14701 Front Beach Road 2525, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 2525
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $438
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1299
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2054 / -85.8592
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Building: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Emerald Beach Resort Unit 2525.Perched right at the top of the resort ,unit 2525 is not just the Penthouse but also a corner unit ,offering unparalleled views and a unique living experience .This unit combines the luxury of penthouse living with the benefits of a corner placement ,ensuring you enjoy the best of both worlds .The elevated position provides breathtaking views of the Gulf of America ,while the corner location grants a peaceful and tranquil experience .With two bedrooms ,two full baths, and additional bunks in the hallway, this 1299 square foot unit is truly a rental dream .The unit has recently been upgraded with new LVP floors and a fresh coat of paint throughout ,the new colors adding a modern touch .The bathrooms have been updated with new vanities, lighting and toilets ,The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances ,making it a chef's paradise. There are new throw rugs in the bedrooms and family room ,and all furniture is under a year old .You'll also find fresh new linens, light fixtures and more throughout the unit .The master bedroom is gulf front, offering amazing views that will take your breath away .The master bath includes a soaking tub and separate shower ,perfect for relaxing after a long day. The HVAC system was updated in 2021, and the water heater was replaced in 2023,new dryer July 2025 ensuring comfort and convenience. Emerald Beach Resort has so much to offer ! The Sky Bar is perfect for enjoying your favorite drinks and people watching .There is a pool on the gulf side with Tiki Bar and a lagoon pool on the north side .On site amenities include a Starbucks , a state of the art workout room ,the Sunsations gift and sundry shop ,and a game room. Come and see for yourself what makes Emerald Beach Resort such a special place .I am confident that you will fall in love with Unit 2525 and all the resort has to offer .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 2525 TYPE A OEB 2883 P 586 25TH FLOOR 2 BD/2BR ORB 4133 P 1149 1299 SQ FT H&C 169 SQ FT BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 4000-300-267
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2525
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1925, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$515,000.00 ($396.46 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1925 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT at Emerald Beach Resort! This Gulf front 2BR/2BA condo is now offered at an even more compelling price and presents an outstanding opportunity for both investors and second home buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785822
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17155 Front Beach Road W705, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$515,000.00 ($429.17 / sqft )

17155 Front Beach Road W705 More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind Gulf front condo at the iconic AquaVista! This beautifully updated unit features a Gulf front flex space that has been converted into a third bedroom (see remarks), offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786410
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 2004, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$519,000.00 ($452.88 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 2004 More Like This

DEEDED PARKING SPACE INCLUDED. This spacious, bright Gulf front condo at Emerald Isle offers the ideal mix of personal beach retreat and income producing investment, previously averaging approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789249
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 702, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$520,000.00 ($418.01 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 702 More Like This

Pinnacle Port is a 25 acre Sanctuary located at the far West end of Panama City Beach just a short drive from Hwy 30A. It incorporates the Coastal Living Lifestyle with wonderful amenities including1/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775887
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,900.00 ($458.03 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1108 More Like This

Emerald Isle 1108 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Panama City Beach with panoramic Gulf views from the kitchen, living area, and primary bedroom. Located on the 11th floor, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789724
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2504, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$529,000.00 ($423.54 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2504 More Like This

Perched on the penthouse level of Sunrise Beach, this exceptional residence offers elevated coastal living with no neighbors above and sweeping gulf views from a private beachfront balcony. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788342
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 1408, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$529,900.00 ($462.39 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1408 More Like This

BEST BALCONY ON THE BEACH! There is absolutely NO BETTER TIME TO BUY your own beach getaway or invest in this beachfront vacation rental in popular Emerald Isle. Emerald Isle is known for its 271sf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781001
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$534,500.00 ($335.53 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2108 More Like This

Escape to paradise in this stunning Gulf front condo at Tidewater Beach Resort! Imagine spending every winter here, curled up with coffee as waves crash outsidecompletely escaping those northern chill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782747
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$535,000.00 ($473.03 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

Prime 1131 sq ft ''M'' plan 2 bed, 3 bath condo at Tidewater Beach Resort, Panama City Beach! A 2 bed rental gem, it functions as a 3 bed with a bunk room and private baths for each bedroom, maximizin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785893
  2. Provided by Lead Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice