14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 773068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14825 Front Beach Road 2502
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $574,900
  • Price sqft: $467
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 371
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2068 / -85.8612
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Beach
  • Building: Sunrise Beach
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus bunk room condo features a Gulf front master suite with balcony access, perfect for relaxing with breathtaking sunsets and coastal breezes. Offered fully furnished and never rented, this unit has been well maintained and includes a private storage unit, ideal for beach gear and personal items. Resort amenities include two Gulf front pools (one heated), two hot tubs, a fitness center, BBQ area, covered parking beneath the building, and direct beach access. Centrally located, Sunrise Beach is just minutes from Pier Park, where you'll enjoy premier shopping, world class dining, live entertainment, and endless water activities all within easy reach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Barbecue, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE BEACH UNIT 2502 B2 ORB 2757 P 736 ORB 2864 P 388 2BR/1 BUNK RM/2BA ORB 2901 P 2151 1231 SQ.FT.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33984-062-305
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2502
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 2004, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$519,000.00 ($452.88 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 2004 More Like This

DEEDED PARKING SPACE INCLUDED. This spacious, bright Gulf front condo at Emerald Isle offers the ideal mix of personal beach retreat and income producing investment, previously averaging approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789249
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 702, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$520,000.00 ($418.01 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 702 More Like This

Pinnacle Port is a 25 acre Sanctuary located at the far West end of Panama City Beach just a short drive from Hwy 30A. It incorporates the Coastal Living Lifestyle with wonderful amenities including1/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775887
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,900.00 ($458.03 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1108 More Like This

Emerald Isle 1108 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Panama City Beach with panoramic Gulf views from the kitchen, living area, and primary bedroom. Located on the 11th floor, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789724
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2504, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$529,000.00 ($423.54 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2504 More Like This

Perched on the penthouse level of Sunrise Beach, this exceptional residence offers elevated coastal living with no neighbors above and sweeping gulf views from a private beachfront balcony. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788342
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 1408, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$529,900.00 ($462.39 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1408 More Like This

BEST BALCONY ON THE BEACH! There is absolutely NO BETTER TIME TO BUY your own beach getaway or invest in this beachfront vacation rental in popular Emerald Isle. Emerald Isle is known for its 271sf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781001
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$534,500.00 ($335.53 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2108 More Like This

Escape to paradise in this stunning Gulf front condo at Tidewater Beach Resort! Imagine spending every winter here, curled up with coffee as waves crash outsidecompletely escaping those northern chill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782747
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$535,000.00 ($473.03 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

Prime 1131 sq ft ''M'' plan 2 bed, 3 bath condo at Tidewater Beach Resort, Panama City Beach! A 2 bed rental gem, it functions as a 3 bed with a bunk room and private baths for each bedroom, maximizin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785893
  2. Provided by Lead Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice