14701 Front Beach Road 1931, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $369
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1299
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2059 / -85.859
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Building: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key Gulf front condo at Emerald Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom + bunks, 2 bath condo offers a strong blend of style, comfort, and income potential. Recent upgrades include all new stainless steel appliances (September 2025) refrigerator, stove, and microwave plus a brand new sleeper sofa and living room chair (October 2025) to maximize guest accommodations. Inside, the condo presents as a bright coastal retreat with smooth ceilings, soft gray designer paint, and contemporary lighting that create a clean, modern aesthetic. The open concept living and dining area flows seamlessly to the balcony, ideal for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the beach. The Gulf front primary suite features direct balcony access and breathtaking sunrise views an instant guest favorite. Additional highlights include: New drapes and Roman shades for comfort and privacy Ceiling fans and updated lighting in every room Stylish, durable furnishings designed for short term rental use A sleek dining space perfect for meals, games, or cocktails Emerald Beach Resort is one of Panama City Beach's most sought after destinations, offering a beachfront pool, kids' splash zone, fitness center, game room, on site Starbucks, and the popular SkyBar amenities that drive strong rental demand year round. As an added bonus, the unit includes two premium beach chairs and an umbrella already reserved for the 2026 season making this a truly effortless, plug and play investment. Turn key, upgraded, and ready to generate income, this Gulf front condo is an excellent opportunity to secure a high demand property before Spring Break and Summer. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 1931 TYPE A ORB 2883 P 586 19TH FLOOR 2BD/2BR ORB 4152 P 332 1299 SQ. FT. H&C . 114 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-206
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1931
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach  2307d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$434,900.00 ($514.07 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach 2307d More Like This

23rd FLOOR OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE at Celadon Beach Resort! Move in ready & fully furnished, a perfect turnkey rental! Features a King Master with TV & private bath, hallway twin bunks, Living room queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770531
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-324, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,000.00 ($446.59 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-324 More Like This

This newly remodeled two bedroom, two and a half bathroom unit offers expansive double Gulf front views. The interior has been updated with all new appliances and tile flooring throughout. The downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787945
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 913, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($447.51 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 913 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 913 at Pinnacle Port that presents a rare, high performing investment opportunity situated directly on the sugar white sands of the Gulf of America within the gated Carillon Beach com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787304
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2315, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,990.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2315 More Like This

Move in or rental ready Gulf front condo at Tidewater Beach Resort! Unit 2315 is a beautifully decorated 1BR + bunk area / 2BA offering 923 SF of comfortable coastal living. Enjoy stunning Gulf views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785096
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach  234, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$440,000.00 ($471.09 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach 234 More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This 1 bed, 2 bath oceanfront condo offers the perfect mix of luxury and convenience. Located on the 2nd floor, this condo offers unparalleled access to the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777498
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road Ph-4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$440,000.00 ($447.61 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road Ph-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional New Price for Penthouse level living with sweeping Gulf views awaits in this impeccably maintained, Pinnacle Port 25+ acre gated community with over a quarter mile of sugar white beach, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780139
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 533, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 533 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning two story condominium Pinnacle Port, located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This condo offers a harmonious blend of coastal and lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773306
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1408, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($347.25 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1408 More Like This

This spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf, white sugar sands, and the pool deck at Origin is ready for a new owner. Unit 1408 has been renovated with new paint, fans, furniture, and decor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774075
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 519, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is perfectly situated on the highly sought after west end of Panama City Beach, offering convenient access to the scenic 30A corridor. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781261
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1715, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($486.46 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1715 More Like This

Rare Gulf Front Gem at Tidewater Beach Resort! It features a true GULF FRONT MASTER BEDROOM SUITE! One of the few condos in the entire resort with direct emerald water views and that perfect morning l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785258
  2. Provided by Rev Realty Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice