23223 Front Beach Road A-324, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road A-324
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $447
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural,BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2654 / -85.9861
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Building: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This newly remodeled two bedroom, two and a half bathroom unit offers expansive double Gulf front views. The interior has been updated with all new appliances and tile flooring throughout. The downstairs ceilings have been smoothed, and the kitchen ceiling has been raised, featuring canned lighting and a new tile backsplash for a modern touch. On the lower level, you can enjoy views of the Tower's indoor/outdoor pool as well as the beach and Gulf to the west, providing spectacular sunsets. The master bedroom boasts a beautiful Gulf view, which can be enjoyed from its private balcony. The unit comes fully furnished, with a colorful and beach inspired dcor that enhances its vibrant coastal ambiance. Pinnacle Port is a gated community with its own boat ramp and boat docks leading out to pristine Lake Powell (the State of Florida's largest coastal dune lake), bocce ball, pickle ball, shuffleboard, tennis courts, basketball court, grills on each end of the property and two pools. Pinnacle Port is a short distance to dining and shopping on 30A and at Pier Park. At Pinnacle Port, you have the best of both worlds. Conveniently located 2.4 miles (4 minute drive) from 30A, yet still 8 miles (14 minute drive) to Pier Park!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 12
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-A 6B UNIT #A1-324 TYPE B ORB 918 P 324 2BR 1.5B.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-210-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: A-324
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-205, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$396,900.00 ($335.79 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-205 More Like This

Offering expansive, unobstructed Gulf views, this absolutely stunning 1 bedroom plus bunk residence at Calypso Tower III delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Beautifully appo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784154
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1933, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$398,900.00 ($427.09 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1933 More Like This

Easy to Show!! Owner retiring and unit has never been on a Short Term Rental program!! Property is Fully furnished and rental ready! Emerald Beach Resort Unit on the 19th floor your dream condom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785363
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-808 More Like This

Drastic price reduction on this beautifully furnished, high end unit. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764392
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($542.86 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-307 More Like This

Gulf Front one bedroom unit with upgrades (tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertop, bathroom has tile shower. nit is furnished and will make a good vacation rental or sec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773963
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($405.90 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 305 More Like This

Purchase for only 10% down! Gulf front living w/ the LAKEFRONT lifestyle at your fingertips...The wait is OVER! Step into coastal elegance at Pinnacle Port A 305, a gulf front condo offering breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777784
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17680 Front Beach Road B305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($416.49 / sqft )

17680 Front Beach Road B305 More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 3rd Floor Condo on the Desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Right Across the street from Beach Access 73. Imagine being able to see some of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781368
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($542.86 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-108 More Like This

Located at Pinnacle Port, a gated community, 1 bedroom,1 bath condo, ground floor, no curb or stairs, disabled parking by entry. Turn key, move in and/or rental ready. Publix, Aldi, CVS pharmacy les

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785722
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 627, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($427.20 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 627 More Like This

Turn key Gulf front ownership with strong, consistent rental performance. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Emerald Beach Resort offers the ideal blend of personal enjoyment a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786019
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-605, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-605 More Like This

Gulf view condo in one of Panama City Beach's newest towers, ideally positioned steps from Pier Park's dining, shopping, and entertainment. This spacious 1 bedroom residence with bunk alcove offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786343
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 606, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($469.97 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 606 More Like This

Very desirable low floor 1BR/2BA unit at Tidewater Beach Resort, offered fully furnished and rental ready. Enjoy stunning views of the Gulf's sparkling waters and the famous white sand beaches right f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786722
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice