15100 Front Beach Road 1408, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 774075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 1408
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1293
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 349
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2087 / -85.8628
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    This spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf, white sugar sands, and the pool deck at Origin is ready for a new owner. Unit 1408 has been renovated with new paint, fans, furniture, and decor. Thoughtfully finished and being sold fully furnished. Once through the sold wood entry door, there is a large kitchen with a new refrigerator, black appliances, and tile floors. A bar top for 4, and a mid century dining table for 6 will keep your guests together and close to the kitchen for those meals in, or family game night. There is even a desk next to the dining area that provides a nice workspace. The large living room offers plenty of seating, and a sleeper sofa for additional heads in beds. The split floorplan gives plenty of privacy with the guest bedroom opposite the primary bedroom, and a guest bath that opens to the living area and bedroom. The primary bedroom is absolutely huge! There are 2 closets (one that is currently being used as an owner's lock closet), a large hallway, room for a sitting area, an attached full bath, and a sliding patio door with access to the oversized balcony. Both bedrooms have king sized beds and stunning Gulf views. No carpet in the entire unit! Both bedrooms have luxury vinyl plank flooring, and all other area have ceramic tile. Once through the sliding glass door in the living room, or bedroom, you step onto your private balcony overlooking the beach, Gulf, and pool deck. Unit 1408 is one of only two condos with this floorplan at Origin that has an oversized balcony with a walkthrough to the living area and primary bedroom. The patio furniture has recently been upgraded to a composite tall top table with 2 chairs and 2 Adirondack chairs with a side table that will last for many years to come. At 1293 square feet inside, and the large balcony, you will have plenty of room for all your guests! Origin offers many amenities including two BBQ grill/picnic areas, a heated pool, hot tub, theater, game room, laundry facility, vending, a gated community with 24 hour security, Beaches and Cream convenient store and grill, and a Sunsations beach store located on the ground level. Origin is also one of the only high rise condos on the beach that offers interior corridors that will keep you out of any inclement weather. The sellers are motivated to see their home away from home go to a new owner that will love it the way they have. Give me a call today to schedule your private viewing and make this space your slice of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 17
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat, HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: ORIGIN AT SEAHAVEN UNIT 1408 TYPE 2E ORB 4740 P 584 2BR 2BA . 1293 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-245
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1408
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 505a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$405,000.00 ($412.00 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 505a More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully positioned two story condominium at Pinnacle Port, ideally located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach. Offering a rare blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787411
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$409,000.00 ($437.90 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every morning to the sight of the Gulf of Mexico stretching endlessly before you this is the life waiting for you at Tidewater Beach Resort, Unit 2204. Perched on the 22nd floor of Panama C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786963
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 805, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$409,900.00 ($448.47 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 805 More Like This

Gulf Front Turnkey condo, Fully furnished, Located in a high demand rental corridor near Pier Park with resort amenities. Step inside to a bright, welcoming tiled entryway where coastal charm meets co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787508
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1627, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$410,000.00 ($438.97 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1627 More Like This

Stunning 1BR/2BA condo with built in bunk area Offered FULLY FURNISHED and completely RENTAL READY. Recently repainted throughout, this beautifully maintained unit features tile flooring in the main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785922
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-803, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$415,000.00 ($376.25 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-803 More Like This

Calypso Tower III is the newest condominium on the Panama City Beach skyline. This beautiful building is at least a dozen years newer than its competitors and represents a modern standard of coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785457
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-403, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$415,300.00 ($376.52 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-403 More Like This

Looking for a low floor unit that avoids height concerns? This is the perfect choice for you. Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the serene beauty of bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782303
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1312, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$417,500.00 ($452.33 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1312 More Like This

Motivated seller and income producer. Beachfront master + bunk room, 2 full baths & deeded exterior storage! Tidewater 1312 features the highly desirable ''L'' floorplan with the master bedroom on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785097
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1506, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1506 More Like This

This 15th floor unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and is in pristine condition. Tastefully decorated, it requires minimum upkeep. Consisting of 1 bedroom, 2 full baths, a set of bunkbeds in the hallway, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782164
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($453.95 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2112 More Like This

Wake up to gorgeous Gulf views from your master bedroom in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Tidewater Beach Resort. Offered at $425,000, this unit is perfectly positioned for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786408
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 1605, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($458.42 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 1605 More Like This

Seller offering $4,000 toward Buyer closing costs! Wake up to stunning gulf front views and resort style living in this beachfront condo featuring a gulf front pool, fitness center, and easy beach acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789655
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice