17729 Front Beach Road 405e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783399 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17729 Front Beach Road 405e
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $533
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 891
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2326 / -85.9108
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Splash Condo
  • Building: Splash Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND LOW FLOOR condo now available at Splash! This desirable 4th floor was renovated from top to bottom in 2023! New floors, new cabinets, new walk in showers, new appliances and more! Hot water heater and washer & dryer replaced last year... so everything is all done for you just bring your swim suit and be ready to relax! Offered fully furnished and turnkey ready for your next rental investment! This perfect location on the 4th floor allows you to take advantage of the gorgeous beach and sunset views, but still a low floor if you don't want to worry about an elevator. This one bedroom WITH BUNK has 2 full baths and sleeps 6, making it an ideal condominium rental. The inviting coastal decor welcomes you for fun and frolicking or relaxing and unwinding on the beautiful white sandy beaches. Splash is a true resort on the beach, with over 400 feet of gulf frontage! Come enjoy the fabulous amenities Splash has to offer including the popular kids waterpark with a lazy river, splash pads, a water bucket playground, 2 pools (one heated in winter!), jacuzzi, a beach bar and grill, snack and coffee shop, BBQ grills to grill on your own, state of the art fitness center, and right next to Alvins Island Beach Shop for anything else you may need at the beach! Parking is never an issue, lots of parking spaces and just a short walk over to your COVERED parking garage. Enjoy your amazing location on the west end of beautiful Panama City Beach, the perfect spot just between 30A and Pier Park to take advantage of all the shopping, dining, activities and entertainment opportunities. Call today to make this your new investment rental or new home at the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SPLASH CONDO UNIT 405E TYPE A ORB 2849 P 1733 1BD/2BR ORB 4674 P 2240 891 SQ.FT.H&C . 123 SQ.FT.BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-150-026
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 405E
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 405, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$429,900.00 ($470.35 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 405 More Like This

Wake up to calming, elevated views of the Gulf and the resort style pool from this polished 4th floor 1BR/2BA + bunk condo at Sterling Breeze. The lower floor places you closer to the sugar white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785866
  2. Provided by Lead Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-804, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$429,900.00 ($400.28 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-804 More Like This

Ideally positioned on the 8th floor, this beautifully upgraded non rental 1 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers the perfect balance of elevated Gulf views and comfortable living. Located in Calypso Tower 3, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789465
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach  2307d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$434,900.00 ($514.07 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach 2307d More Like This

23rd FLOOR OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE at Celadon Beach Resort! Move in ready & fully furnished, a perfect turnkey rental! Features a King Master with TV & private bath, hallway twin bunks, Living room queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770531
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-324, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,000.00 ($446.59 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-324 More Like This

This newly remodeled two bedroom, two and a half bathroom unit offers expansive double Gulf front views. The interior has been updated with all new appliances and tile flooring throughout. The downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787945
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 913, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($447.51 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 913 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 913 at Pinnacle Port that presents a rare, high performing investment opportunity situated directly on the sugar white sands of the Gulf of America within the gated Carillon Beach com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787304
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2315, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,990.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2315 More Like This

Move in or rental ready Gulf front condo at Tidewater Beach Resort! Unit 2315 is a beautifully decorated 1BR + bunk area / 2BA offering 923 SF of comfortable coastal living. Enjoy stunning Gulf views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785096
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach  234, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$440,000.00 ($471.09 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach 234 More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This 1 bed, 2 bath oceanfront condo offers the perfect mix of luxury and convenience. Located on the 2nd floor, this condo offers unparalleled access to the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777498
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road Ph-4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$440,000.00 ($447.61 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road Ph-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional New Price for Penthouse level living with sweeping Gulf views awaits in this impeccably maintained, Pinnacle Port 25+ acre gated community with over a quarter mile of sugar white beach, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780139
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 533, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 533 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning two story condominium Pinnacle Port, located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This condo offers a harmonious blend of coastal and lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773306
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1408, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($347.25 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1408 More Like This

This spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf, white sugar sands, and the pool deck at Origin is ready for a new owner. Unit 1408 has been renovated with new paint, fans, furniture, and decor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774075
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice