9860 Thomas Drive 1926, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 1926
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1773 / -85.8042
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    This stunning 2 bedroom, with a bunk room, 2 bathroom condo in Panama City Beach offers the perfect escape directly on the sandy shores of the Gulf Coast. Located at 9860 S Thomas Drive, unit 1926, this condo is your gateway to paradise. Unwind in Style Spacious 1262 sq. ft. condo provides ample room for relaxation and entertaining. Breathtaking views of the Gulf and the lake create a serene ambiance. Two private balconies invite you to soak up the sun and enjoy the coastal breeze. Designed for Comfort The open floor plan seamlessly blends the living area, dining area, and kitchen for a comfortable gathering space. The well equipped kitchen allows you to prepare delicious meals with ease. Two full bathrooms provide convenience for you and your guests. Resort Style Living Live like you're on vacation every day with access to the luxurious amenities at Laketown Wharf, including: Sparkling swimming pools State of the art fitness center Clubhouse for gatherings and much more! Prime Location Situated directly on the beach, you can step out your door and onto the sugar white sand. Close proximity to Panama City Beach's best restaurants, shops, and attractions. Start creating unforgettable beach memories at 9860 S Thomas Drive, unit 1926. Contact us today to schedule a showing! Please note: While the condo boasts beautiful beachfront views, the listing clarifies it's not directly on the waterfront.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ParkingLot, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1926 TYPE B BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 2BA ORB 4571 P 1984 1262 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-693
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1926
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($429.22 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 104 More Like This

Fully Furnished 1 Bed/ 2 Bath + Bunk condo at Seychelles. This Ground Floor Unit sits Gulf Front on the Beautiful East End of Panama City Beach. The HOA quarterly fee INCLUDES POWER! It's located next

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778852
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 809, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($300.32 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED. REMODELED. 09 STACK. Laketown Wharf Unit 809 delivers a fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout on the 8th floor in one of the building's most desirable stack positions, known for wide east

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789301
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($301.03 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 2111 More Like This

Penthouse luxury with the best gulf view at laketown wharf ✨ welcome to laketown wharf penthouse 2111! Breathtaking gulf views, modern elegance, and unparalleled amenities come together in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770676
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1834, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,990.00 ($226.05 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1834 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 1834 Your Coastal Escape Awaits Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal living in this fully renovated, turn key condo at one of Panama City Beach's most sought after r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784129
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 1102, Panama City, FL 32408
$380,000.00 ($430.35 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and the shimmer of emerald water from this beautifully appointed 1BR + hallway bunk, 2 bath Gulf front residence at Seychelles. From the moment you step inside, the views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782191
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Thomas Drive 302b, Panama City, FL 32408
$380,000.00 ($506.67 / sqft )

4715 Thomas Drive 302b More Like This

Enjoy spectacular panoramic gulf views from this stunning Commodore condo from the living room, kitchen and bedroom. This rental powerhouse is fully furnished with an expansive and beautifully decora

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785321
  2. Provided by Sims Resort Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1104, Panama City, FL 32408
$385,000.00 ($335.37 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded 11th floor parking. Gulf and pool views. Fully furnished and rental ready. Shores of panama unit 1104 in panama city beach, florida offers the convenience of driving up to the 11th floor to you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789002
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$385,000.00 ($436.01 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 404 More Like This

There is no other gulf front building in Panama City Beach where your electric bill is zero. Seychelles is it. Unit 404 sits on the fourth floor with a direct gulf view water straight ahead from t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789478
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice