5115 Gulf Drive 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5115 Gulf Drive 404
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1407 / -85.7543
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Seychelles Resort Condominium
  • Building: Seychelles Resort Condominium
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    There is no other gulf front building in Panama City Beach where your electric bill is zero. Seychelles is it. Unit 404 sits on the fourth floor with a direct gulf view water straight ahead from the living room and the bedroom. One bedroom, two full baths, and hallway bunks that sleep the whole group. Fully furnished and move in ready. Here's what makes Seychelles different from every other building on this beach: electricity is included in the HOA fee. Not water. Not trash. Electric. That means no summer AC bill, no winter heating bill, no utility surprise ever. For a vacation home owner, that's simplicity. For an investor running short term rentals, that's a cost structure no comparable can match. The unit was completely refreshed in 2024 new furniture, new mattresses, new ceiling fans, fresh paint throughout, new dishwasher, new washer and dryer. It's in excellent showing condition and produced $32,000 in rental income in 2025 with the existing management program through Best Beach Getaways. Total annual carry: approximately $14,117 (HOA $9,489 taxes $3,862 insurance $667 AC service $99). Everything else is income or enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SEYCHELLES RESORT CONDOMINIUM UNIT 404 TYPE B ORB 2753 P 1936 1BR/BUNK/2BA ORB 4554 P 324 883 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31437-400-030
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$347,500.00 ($402.20 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

409! Low Floor Alert! w/ Same Floor designated parking! Beach front condo with great revenue potential. Low floors are golden ROI at Shores of Panama. Parking is literally right around the corner fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787668
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1206d, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($468.46 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1206d Reduced More Like This

Enhanced Pricing!.. Beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Boardwalk Beach Resort. This coastal retreat offers stunning beach views and comes fully equipped, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779475
  2. Provided by Indian Springs Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 707w, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($464.71 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 707w More Like This

This A floor plan, the largest one bedroom layout at Sunbird, offers 751 square feet of well arranged living space with luxury vinyl planks positioned directly on the Gulf and beach. The kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785437
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 115, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($384.79 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 115 More Like This

Own a ground floor level condo at The Shores of Panama and walk right from your balcony out to the pool with this highly sought after ''C'' stack condo 1BD 2BA + Bunk. The condo conveys fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789135
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 904, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($324.65 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 904 More Like This

Summerhouse Condos on Thomas Dr. has been a owner and guest favorite for years. This gulf front complex offers two bedroom/two bath units all facing the beach and gulf waters. This owner has updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789759
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 405, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($391.83 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front family friendly condominium located on the quiet end of the beach. 1 Bedroom 2 Bath on the 4th floor. (accomadates up to 6). Utility Room provides a full size washer/dryer & extra storage

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779117
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 904e, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($574.55 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 904e More Like This

New photos coming on Tuesday! Discover the epitome of coastal living in this beautifully renovated Gulf front condo, offering stunning direct views of the pristine beaches and crystal clear waters of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782010
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1011w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($574.55 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1011w More Like This

Welcome to this direct Gulf front, 10th floor condo on the west end, offering unobstructed Gulf views and easy access to the sugar white sand just steps from the building. This 1BR/1BA unit comes full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783010
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 807d, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($469.66 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 807d More Like This

Welcome to your 1 bedroom + 1 bath oasis at the incredible Boardwalk Beach Resort in beautiful Panama City Beach, FL! This is a great opportunity to purchase your very own Gulf Front beach vacation c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788175
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E407, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$350,000.00 ($235.69 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E407 More Like This

*Seller financing option available at $389,000 sale price and 4% interest with a 4 year balloon, amortized over 30 years.* This unit comes FULLY FURNISHED with new furniture, and all the appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770861
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice