5115 Gulf Drive 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 778852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5115 Gulf Drive 104
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $429
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1406 / -85.7543
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Seychelles Resort Condominium
  • Building: Seychelles Resort Condominium
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished 1 Bed/ 2 Bath + Bunk condo at Seychelles. This Ground Floor Unit sits Gulf Front on the Beautiful East End of Panama City Beach. The HOA quarterly fee INCLUDES POWER! It's located next door to one of the most popular beach front restaurants in PCB, Schooners! It's also located just a short stroll to St. Andrews State Park. The Resort Includes: Two Gulf Front Pools (One Heated Seasonally), Two Gulf Front Hot Tubs & a Fitness Center. There is an Attached Garage. Short term rentals are allowed. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SEYCHELLES RESORT CONDOMINIUM UNIT 104 TYPE B ORB 2753 P 1936 1BR/BUNK/2BA ORB 3938 P 2030 883 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31437-400-004
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 104e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$341,400.00 ($560.59 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 104e More Like This

Ground floor, gulf front and poolside highly desireable 1st floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the pool and white sandy beaches of panama city beach! You won't need the elevator to reach this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784094
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 209, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$345,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 209 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + bunk room, 2 bath condo at Laketown Wharf Resort. This turn key property is fully furnished and already performing as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782497
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1817, Panama City, FL 32408
$345,000.00 ($380.38 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1817 Virtual Tour More Like This

Shores of Panama Unit 1817 | Type C Floor Plan | Panama City Beach, Florida Shores of Panama Unit 1817 features the highly desirable Type C floor plan with a Gulf front primary suite offering a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786205
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$347,500.00 ($402.20 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

409! Low Floor Alert! w/ Same Floor designated parking! Beach front condo with great revenue potential. Low floors are golden ROI at Shores of Panama. Parking is literally right around the corner fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787668
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1206d, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($468.46 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1206d Reduced More Like This

Enhanced Pricing!.. Beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Boardwalk Beach Resort. This coastal retreat offers stunning beach views and comes fully equipped, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779475
  2. Provided by Indian Springs Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 707w, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($464.71 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 707w More Like This

This A floor plan, the largest one bedroom layout at Sunbird, offers 751 square feet of well arranged living space with luxury vinyl planks positioned directly on the Gulf and beach. The kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785437
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 115, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($384.79 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 115 More Like This

Own a ground floor level condo at The Shores of Panama and walk right from your balcony out to the pool with this highly sought after ''C'' stack condo 1BD 2BA + Bunk. The condo conveys fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789135
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 904, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($324.65 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 904 More Like This

Summerhouse Condos on Thomas Dr. has been a owner and guest favorite for years. This gulf front complex offers two bedroom/two bath units all facing the beach and gulf waters. This owner has updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789759
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 405, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($391.83 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front family friendly condominium located on the quiet end of the beach. 1 Bedroom 2 Bath on the 4th floor. (accomadates up to 6). Utility Room provides a full size washer/dryer & extra storage

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779117
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 904e, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($574.55 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 904e More Like This

New photos coming on Tuesday! Discover the epitome of coastal living in this beautifully renovated Gulf front condo, offering stunning direct views of the pristine beaches and crystal clear waters of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782010
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice