9902 Thomas Drive 1834, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $379,990
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1773 / -85.805
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Laketown Wharf
  • Building: Laketown Wharf
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Laketown Wharf 1834 Your Coastal Escape Awaits Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal living in this fully renovated, turn key condo at one of Panama City Beach's most sought after resorts. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this stunning unit features brand new flooring, freshly painted interiors, and updated lighting that create a clean, bright, and sophisticated atmosphere from the moment you walk in. Spacious Stylish Designed for Comfort With three king bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a sleeper sofa, this expansive condo comfortably sleeps up to 10 guestsperfect for families, groups, or rental flexibility. The kitchen is equipped with a new refrigerator and stove, while new TVs throughout ensure entertainment is always at your fingertips. Whether you're unwinding after a day at the beach or hosting friends and family, this condo offers the ideal blend of relaxation and function. ⸻ The Ultimate Turnkey Investment Property More than a vacation home, Laketown Wharf 1834 represents a smart investment opportunity. Nestled in the heart of Panama City Beach, the Laketown Wharf Resort draws guests year round with its unmatched amenities and prime location. Resort Amenities Include: Five sparkling pools and two hot tubs Fully equipped fitness center Private beach access Covered parking Nightly fountain & light showa guest favorite Five on site restaurants, market shops, and a poolside bar 810 Billiards & Bowling for added entertainment Whether you're seeking a luxurious second home or a high performing rental property, this condo delivers comfort, convenience, and exceptional investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1834 TYPE A BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 3BA ORB 4099 P 64 1681 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-663
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1834
  • View: Bay, Lake
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 209, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$345,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 209 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + bunk room, 2 bath condo at Laketown Wharf Resort. This turn key property is fully furnished and already performing as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782497
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1817, Panama City, FL 32408
$345,000.00 ($380.38 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1817 Virtual Tour More Like This

Shores of Panama Unit 1817 | Type C Floor Plan | Panama City Beach, Florida Shores of Panama Unit 1817 features the highly desirable Type C floor plan with a Gulf front primary suite offering a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786205
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$347,500.00 ($402.20 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

409! Low Floor Alert! w/ Same Floor designated parking! Beach front condo with great revenue potential. Low floors are golden ROI at Shores of Panama. Parking is literally right around the corner fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787668
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1206d, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($468.46 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1206d Reduced More Like This

Enhanced Pricing!.. Beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Boardwalk Beach Resort. This coastal retreat offers stunning beach views and comes fully equipped, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779475
  2. Provided by Indian Springs Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 707w, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($464.71 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 707w More Like This

This A floor plan, the largest one bedroom layout at Sunbird, offers 751 square feet of well arranged living space with luxury vinyl planks positioned directly on the Gulf and beach. The kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785437
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 115, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($384.79 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 115 More Like This

Own a ground floor level condo at The Shores of Panama and walk right from your balcony out to the pool with this highly sought after ''C'' stack condo 1BD 2BA + Bunk. The condo conveys fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789135
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 904, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($324.65 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 904 More Like This

Summerhouse Condos on Thomas Dr. has been a owner and guest favorite for years. This gulf front complex offers two bedroom/two bath units all facing the beach and gulf waters. This owner has updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789759
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 405, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($391.83 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front family friendly condominium located on the quiet end of the beach. 1 Bedroom 2 Bath on the 4th floor. (accomadates up to 6). Utility Room provides a full size washer/dryer & extra storage

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779117
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 904e, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($574.55 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 904e More Like This

New photos coming on Tuesday! Discover the epitome of coastal living in this beautifully renovated Gulf front condo, offering stunning direct views of the pristine beaches and crystal clear waters of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782010
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1011w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($574.55 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1011w More Like This

Welcome to this direct Gulf front, 10th floor condo on the west end, offering unobstructed Gulf views and easy access to the sugar white sand just steps from the building. This 1BR/1BA unit comes full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783010
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice