14825 Front Beach Road 2404, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14825 Front Beach Road 2404
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $464
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2066 / -85.8608
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Beach
  • Building: Sunrise Beach
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: The Premier Property Group

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 24
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE BEACH UNIT 2404 B4 ORB 2576 P 241 2BR/1 BUNK RM/2BA ORB 4517 P 1884 1249 SQ.FT.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33984-062-296
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2404
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,900.00 ($458.03 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1108 More Like This

Emerald Isle 1108 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Panama City Beach with panoramic Gulf views from the kitchen, living area, and primary bedroom. Located on the 11th floor, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789724
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2504, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$529,000.00 ($423.54 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2504 More Like This

Perched on the penthouse level of Sunrise Beach, this exceptional residence offers elevated coastal living with no neighbors above and sweeping gulf views from a private beachfront balcony. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788342
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 1408, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$529,900.00 ($462.39 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1408 More Like This

BEST BALCONY ON THE BEACH! There is absolutely NO BETTER TIME TO BUY your own beach getaway or invest in this beachfront vacation rental in popular Emerald Isle. Emerald Isle is known for its 271sf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781001
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$534,500.00 ($335.53 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2108 More Like This

Escape to paradise in this stunning Gulf front condo at Tidewater Beach Resort! Imagine spending every winter here, curled up with coffee as waves crash outsidecompletely escaping those northern chill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782747
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$535,000.00 ($473.03 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

Prime 1131 sq ft ''M'' plan 2 bed, 3 bath condo at Tidewater Beach Resort, Panama City Beach! A 2 bed rental gem, it functions as a 3 bed with a bunk room and private baths for each bedroom, maximizin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785893
  2. Provided by Lead Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 330, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($414.94 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 330 More Like This

LOW FLOOR ALERT Fully furnished and rental ready. MASTER BEDROOM IS GULF FRONT. Really nice Bay window in the master bedroom giving you 3 great window views from the master. UPDATED DOUBLE SHO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787156
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($476.57 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1110 More Like This

LOCATION! Your DREAM condo awaits for your use as an investment or your own home. This fully furnished condo is on a PRIME floor level providing expansive gulf views while still convenient at the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788079
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice