17545 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $458
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1146
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2299 / -85.9039
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Emerald Isle 1108 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Panama City Beach with panoramic Gulf views from the kitchen, living area, and primary bedroom. Located on the 11th floor, this residence is well suited for a vacation home, full time residence, or rental investment, with sleeping accommodations for up to 6 guests. The open concept kitchen, dining, and living areas create an easy gathering space for entertaining, relaxing, and taking in the Gulf views. The gulf front primary bedroom also captures the Emerald Coast setting, while both bathrooms include spacious vanities and shower/tub combinations for everyday function. Emerald Isle Resort amenities include indoor/outdoor pools, a hot tub, 2 saunas, a fitness room, a grilling station, beach access, dedicated beach service, ample parking, and 4 high speed elevators. The 271 sq ft scalloped balcony provides generous private outdoor space for Gulf views and sunsets. Located approximately 2 miles west of Pier Park, Emerald Isle 1108 offers convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and recreation in Panama City Beach. A short drive west connects you to Rosemary Beach and the 30A corridor for additional coastal communities, dining, shopping, and beach access. For buyers comparing gulf front condos in Panama City Beach, this property combines direct Gulf frontage, wide water views, resort style amenities, and a location near Pier Park and 30A. Rental history and future rental projections are available upon request. All dimensions to be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Pergola
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, CircularDriveway, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Sauna, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLE CONDO UNIT 1108 TYPE B ORB 3030 P 2146 2BD/2BR . 1146 SQ FT H&C . 271 SQ FT BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-497-078
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1108
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1019, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$474,000.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1019 More Like This

Here's your chance to own a 2 bed, 2 bath lockout condo at Origin! Lockout units are rare in PCB, and rarely do they come up for sale. Unit 1019/1021 is being offered fully furnished and rental read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789736
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$474,500.00 ($414.05 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Condo Fully Renovated & Turnkey! Impeccably updated with brand new furniture and designer finishes, this resort style retreat is perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama City

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774303
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-1805, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($595.24 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-1805 More Like This

Calypso Resort is one of the luxury condo complexes In PCB with fantastic amenities including a spacious fitness room and a massive outdoor pool with a zero entry section, hot tub, and loungers. Walki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766303
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 1905, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($414.49 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1905 More Like This

High floor Gulf views, fully furnished, and truly turnkey... nothing left to do but sit back and enjoy! Unit 1905 sits above the distraction and noise, with only emerald green water and stunning Gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781346
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Front Beach Road 405e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($533.11 / sqft )

17729 Front Beach Road 405e More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND LOW FLOOR condo now available at Splash! This desirable 4th floor was renovated from top to bottom in 2023! New floors, new cabinets, new walk in showers, new appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783399
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 733, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($483.22 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 733 More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf front views from this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo at Pinnacle Port. Renovated from the ground up, this stunning unit features modern finishes, updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786339
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-721, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,000.00 ($487.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-721 More Like This

This beautifully remodeled gulf front condo offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal charm. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by an open concept living area featuring windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781755
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1931, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,900.00 ($369.44 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1931 More Like This

Turn key Gulf front condo at Emerald Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom + bunks, 2 bath condo offers a strong blend of style, comfort, and income potential. Recent upgrades include all n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784406
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice