14415 Front Beach Road 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 769614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14415 Front Beach Road 1501
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $828,900
  • Price sqft: $518
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 438
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2036 / -85.8553
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Wow! INVESTORS This amazing 4 bed/3 bath Gulf front corner unit at desirable Ocean Reef already has $52k+ in 2026 Bookings! Enjoy the beautiful beach views from your super large balcony (10x24 approx.) Many upgrades! Custom designed foyer floor tiles. No Carpets! Also, custom walk in shower in master bath. Kitchen has been updated with stainless steel appliances And a Beautiful custom built trey ceiling with recessed lights has been added. New refrigerator 2024. Custom Crown Molding throughout. Ocean Reef amenities include; beach front pool, fitness room, sauna, heated pool & BBQ grills. Located close to Pier Park, shopping, restaurants Call today! All sizes approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Barbecue, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Entry Level: 15
  • Legal Description: OCEAN REEF, A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1501 4BR 3BA ORB 3133 P 302 TYPE A 1535 H&C 257 BALC . PRKNG SP #30 2ND LEVEL
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-250-081
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1501
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 124
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B2-405, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,000.00 ($593.03 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B2-405 More Like This

Experience coastal paradise in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo at Pinnacle Port in Panama City Beach, Florida. Boasting a wraparound south facing balcony, this condo offers breat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770653
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-123, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,000.00 ($602.09 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-123 More Like This

This meticulously renovated Gulf front condominium features three bedrooms and three bathrooms across two levels, offering inviting aesthetics inspired by the sun, sky, sea, and sand. The residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782864
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-2002, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-2002 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor on this beautiful new construction condo, less than a year old and the closest condo to Pier Park! It is professionally furnished with top of the line luxury furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732404
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  31802, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 31802 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor, on this brand new unit, less than a year old! A great floor unit with wide angle views of the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico and Pier Park. This unit is professionally furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732405
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Prospect Promenade  203, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$775,000.00 ($451.63 / sqft )

1101 Prospect Promenade 203 More Like This

Completely updated and truly move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront condo in Wild Heron offers unobstructed center views of Lake Powell and pool paired with exceptional indoor and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787697
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-1902, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$775,000.00 ($586.68 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-1902 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Calypso Tower III, ideally located on the 19th floor with stunning views of the Gulf of America. This turnkey unit features custom ship

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787725
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17155 Front Beach Road 606w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$775,000.00 ($551.60 / sqft )

17155 Front Beach Road 606w More Like This

Wow JUST LIKE NEW! Come see this gorgeous updated 3 bedroom coastal condo with amazing gulf views in Panama City Beach! This condo is located in the highly desirable 6th floor and west building in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788583
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 511, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$777,000.00 ($496.49 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Gulf front corner unit at Sunrise Beach Resort offers a rare opportunity to enjoy breathtaking west facing sunset views from a wraparound balcony one of the most desirable positions in the build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786628
  2. Provided by A List Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 717, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$779,900.00 ($467.01 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 717 More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after offerings in Panama City Beach Tidewater Beach Resort Unit 717. This rare east facing corner residence showcases the highly desirable ''J'' floor plan, highlig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788777
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22400 Front Beach Road 28, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$780,000.00 ($563.58 / sqft )

22400 Front Beach Road 28 Green Listing More Like This

WOWZA! SLEEPS 10! These Condos on the coveted west end rarely come on the market, especially with a private deeded beach! Get it quick before it's gone! This updated unit is positioned in the ''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789467
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice