16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 776211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 2006
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $384,900
  • Price sqft: $453
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 849
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 303
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2202 / -85.8866
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Tidewater Beach Phase I
  • Building: Tidewater Beach Phase I
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's meant to be. Located on the 20th floor at 16819 Front Beach Road, this beautifully positioned condo puts you right on the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach, where every day feels like a vacation. Inside, the space is bright, open, and inviting perfect for slow mornings with coffee overlooking the water or evenings spent watching the sunset paint the sky. The layout flows effortlessly, making it easy to relax, entertain, or simply unplug and enjoy the coastal lifestyle. Whether this is your full time home, a weekend escape, or a smart investment, it's the kind of place that instantly makes you breathe easier. Step outside and you're moments from beach walks, local dining, and everything Front Beach Road has to offer yet when you're inside, all you hear is the ocean. This is more than a condo; it's where memories are made, where holidays stretch longer, and where life feels lighter. If you've been waiting for a place that truly feels like a beachfront retreat, this one delivers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Barbecue, Sauna, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: TIDEWATER BEACH PHASE ONE UNIT 2006 TYPE F/R ORB 2851 P 1010 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 4662 P 1816 849 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-950-177
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2006
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road 325, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($736.29 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road 325 More Like This

Ambassador Condo 325 is unique, fully remodeled condo on the beach sand. can be 2 bed rooms 1 bath with the loft and staircase, renting up to 6 guests. Rent to pets and Gross up to 45000 in short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782505
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 424, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($364.68 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 424 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at Origin at Seahaven a beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo ideally positioned on the 4th floor with direct sliding door access to the pool deck

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786875
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1232, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($440.66 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1232 More Like This

Updated Emerald Beach 1BD plus bunk area. All hard flooring throughout. FULLY FURNISHED and rental ready. Updated furniture. White kitchen cabinetry with black granite countertops. Washer/Dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787155
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road K7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,900.00 ($404.98 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road K7 More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed loft style condo at Southwind in Panama City Beach. Perfect as a second home or investment property, this fully furnished unit blends

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779756
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B1-108 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in beachfront living with this stunning gulf front one bedroom condo. Perfectly positioned to offer breathtaking views of the sparkling Gulf of Mexico, this residence combines

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783443
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1127, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1127 More Like This

This spacious Gulf front residence at Emerald Beach Resort offers one of the largest and most desirable 1 bedroom floor plans in Panama City Beach. Designed to maximize both comfort and views, the ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787166
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($404.74 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10 More Like This

Completely remodeled from the studs out, this sleek, modern Pinnacle Port Penthouse one bedroom residence offers extraordinary front to back Gulf Front and Lake Powell views. Unique to this tower floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784917
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road A7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($415.51 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road A7 More Like This

CLOSEST BUILDING TO THE GULF IN SOUTHWIND. This one has great GULF VIEWS, sitting right at your front porch. Upgraded and updated inside. Currently a vacation rental and conveys FULLY FURNISHED an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786366
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road I4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,900.00 ($361.71 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road I4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished and ready to enjoy or rent. This spacious 2 bedroom main floor condominium is only steps to the pool, community amenities, and white sandy beaches. Motivated Sellers! Cherished by its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice