11347 Front Beach Road 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 756205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11347 Front Beach Road 1204
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $759,000
  • Price sqft: $578
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1313
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 747
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1841 / -85.82
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Tower Iii
  • Building: Edgewater Tower Iii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GULF FRONT BEDROOM | PENTHOUSE | ROOFTOP DECK | A stylish two story condo for sale in Panama City Beach, Florida. You've found a turn key residence at exclusive Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort that offers a sense of ease. It is fully furnished and ready as a short term rental investment or your own personal oasis. The first floor pops with coastal colors, quality furnishings, and a private beach view balcony. The popular Gulf front owners suite features floor to ceiling windows, bathroom with separate tile shower, and balcony access. There is attractive, easy care tile and vinyl plank flooring throughout. A spiral staircase leads to a second level loft space that elevates this seaside experience. The space looks out to a fresh air open deck with panoramic water scenes and soul touching sunsets. The loft offers a sleeping area, wet bar, and bathroom. There is a lot of new in this recent remodel, from furniture to lighting to appliances, and the big ticket items have already been replaced: AC 2014; water heater 2024; washer/dryer 2023. Edgewater is a securely gated resort with convenient building side parking, electric vehicle charging stations, and a lot for boats and trailers. Included in the HOA dues are exclusive amenities such as beach access, the infamous Lagoon Pool, Hot Tubs, and Rental Cabanas. There is a Kids Club with splash pad and planned activities. All of the beachfront towers feature a tropical heated Pool, Hot Tub, and Sun Deck. Oceans Restaurant & Bar serves delicious food year round and hosts special events. There is also a handy market serving ice cream and Starbucks. Owners enjoy a Sports Club Membership: Golf, Pickleball, Tennis, Basketball, Shuffleboard, and Fitness Center. There is an onsite Tram to bring you over to the sports club amenities, or it's just a short walk. The property is walkable to dining, shopping, and entertainment right across the street. It is centrally located so you can drive, uber, or take the trolley to exciting Pier Park in just a few minutes. Resort owners can bring their pets. Ask for a Cost To Own Estimate and let us help you discover a path to the coastal lifestyle of your dreams!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Flat
  • Stories: 12
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Gated, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, Loft
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER TOWER III UNIT 1204 PENTHOUSE ORB 1269 P 31 1BR 1B 1013 H&C 119 BALC ORB 4568 P 545
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34800-509-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1204
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771816
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$690,000.00 ($521.94 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Ocean Ritz condominium, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf through stunning floor to ceiling glass w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782372
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 201c, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$694,500.00 ($437.34 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 201c More Like This

***INVESTORS PROJECTED RENTAL INCOME UP TO $86K!*** VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! This exceptional 3BR/2BA corner unit at Sterling Reef offers some of the most unobstructed, breathtaking Gulf views on the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782117
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Front Beach Road 1106, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,900.00 ($452.18 / sqft )

10515 Front Beach Road 1106 More Like This

3/3 beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III in Panama City Beach. Gulf views + rental ready with lockout potential. Built 1998. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789238
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Front Beach Road 1406, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($451.67 / sqft )

10513 Front Beach Road 1406 More Like This

RARE PENTHOUSE! ALL 3 BEDROOMS ARE GULF FRONT. NEW AIR CONDITIONER!! Great Floor plan. Floor to Ceiling Windows with fantastic beach views. Resort is located in a gated community with 24 hour security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786743
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$715,000.00 ($539.22 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 103 More Like This

Claiming uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico from every room! This 2 BDRM/ 2 BA beautifully decorated 1st floor condo offers a great size kitchen with spacious living area, two large Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774060
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Front Beach  2-1301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$849,000.00 ($479.93 / sqft )

10513 Front Beach 2-1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable 3 bedroom with a lockout unit in Long Beach Tower 2. This unit has 2 gulf front primary bedrooms, enter the huge balcony from either primary bedroom and living room. The unit has been u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787332
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 2201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($549.18 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 2201 More Like This

Experience the best of Gulf front living and investment potential with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath penthouse residence at Ocean Ritz, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after low density be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786894
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$739,000.00 ($516.42 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201 More Like This

Price Improvement ! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this gulf front condominium at Grand Panama Beach Resort, situated in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776362
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road 200, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$815,000.00 ($478.57 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road 200 More Like This

Welcome to 11757 Front Beach Road W200, a spacious and thoughtfully updated 3 bed condo in Panama City Beach designed for both everyday comfort and coastal living with panoramic views, and a fully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789433
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice