300 Golfview Terrace 142, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $270,900
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 901
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5226 / -80.0899
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Leisureville Golf View
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Totally remodeled first floor condo in a very active 55+ golf community. Hurry this luxurious, elegant and spacious condo is awaiting for you in sunny florida's paradise. Truly totally remodeled 2 bedrooms 2 baths condo is located in the very active 55+ golf community of leisureville golfview u3. In boynton beach. As a golfer here you play free of charge to your heart content, and if golfing is not your game, there are 3 gorgeous club houses, with pools and many other amenities that would keep you and your family occupied for most of the day. This gorgeous condo has been completely renovated with luxurious and modern dcor featuring uncompleted hurricane impact doors and windows for added safety and security. ... Very large porcelain tiles. Designers drop down coffered ceiling like one may find in the mansions on palm beach island. The kitchen is equipped with soft close spacious cabinetry, cascading quartz countertop all new stainless steel appliances, including a dual wall oven and microwave, cooktop with pot filler faucet, oversized 36" fridge, for the master chef in you. The condo has a new water heater for energy efficiency and a water purification system that feeds every faucet and shower head. Also, this is one of very few units in the community that features a smart ultrafast electric washer and dryer combo in carbon graphite color. Equipped with ventless heat pump technology, this appliance is so wonderfully smart that it allows you to control it remotely with your phone, enabling you to do your laundry even when you're not home. This innovative convenience brings a new level of flexibility to your daily routine, ensuring your laundry is finished on your schedule. The community is located in a lovely golf community and offers a serene and peaceful environment. The condo is perfect for those who enjoy golfing or simply want to relax and enjoy the beautiful surroundings. The location also offers vicinity to shopping, fine dining, entertainment, banking, medical, and the gorgeous white sand beach. If you are accustomed to the finer things in life, have a discriminating taste, and are looking for a gorgeous condo to call your own, look no further, you have found it! Do not delay schedule an appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Laundry, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Soccer Field
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE GOLF VIEW NORTH APT 142
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529170001420
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 142
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R3—R3 MULTI FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 813 5th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$299,000.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

813 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great investment? This beautifully updated single family home is currently tenant occupied and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019083
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 10th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$275,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

133 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy single family home on a quiet street close to shopping, transportation, restaurants and major thoroughfares.This home features 2 beds/ 2 baths, impact windows and doors, "instahot" tankless wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019227
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 17th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$284,900.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

2020 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to see this Lovely updated Edgewood model. Kitchen features beautiful sparkling granite countertops, an abundance of cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021851
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 15th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($183.85 / sqft )

2108 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious backviews from this lovely 2BR/2BA Edgewood Model home. Full Florida room plus both front and back patios. Thousands in upgrades including ALL HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, ROOF REPLACED 2018,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Congress Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$285,000.00 ($174.31 / sqft )

1815 Congress Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity awaits in Palm Beach Leisureville, a sought after 55+ community celebrated for its serene setting, warm neighbors, and exceptional pride of ownership. This beautifully maintained si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027663
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 14th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,000.00 ($176.15 / sqft )

2105 14th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Leisureville is the premier active adult community in east Boynton Beach. This home has been renovated and has a huge back patio and no neighbor behind, creating amazing privacy. Impact windows and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028098
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

2198 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Via De Casas Norte  28, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$289,000.00 ($271.62 / sqft )

28 Via De Casas Norte 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous light filled corner unit offering serene greenspace & tennis court views. This beautifully updated home is truly move in ready & renovated top to bottom. Features include newer roof, impact d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151910
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 14th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$324,500.00 ($203.32 / sqft )

135 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Large Waterfront Lot with Wide Canal Views! Enjoy fishing and boating right from your backyard in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. This home offers a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153103
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice