1815 Congress Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1815 Congress Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1635
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5193 / -80.086
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Sec 5a
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare opportunity awaits in Palm Beach Leisureville, a sought after 55+ community celebrated for its serene setting, warm neighbors, and exceptional pride of ownership. This beautifully maintained single family home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and enjoys a prime location directly across from one of the community's three clubhouses, complete with a fitness center and pool. Inside, you'll find a bright, spacious, and inviting layout. The updated open kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area and Florida room, creating the perfect setting for both comfortable daily living and effortless entertaining. Low monthly dues cover lawn care, access to three clubhouses, heated and chilled pools, fitness centers, a vibrant calendar of social activities, and even complimentary golf. Ideally situated near beautiful beaches, excellent dining, shopping, top medical facilities, and major highways, this home offers unmatched convenience. Located on one of Leisureville's most desirable streets, this property boasts strong curb appeal and timeless valuetruly a unique chance to enjoy the best of the 55+ lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 142
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisureville Community Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 5-A LT 20 BLK 36
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529090360200
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1709 20th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$340,000.00 ($195.40 / sqft )

1709 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained home in active 55+ community. Steps away from pool and recreation center. Renovated kitchen and main bathroom. Small office off dining room area. Impact windows and doors, pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021636
  2. Provided by Show & Sell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 17th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$284,900.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

2020 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to see this Lovely updated Edgewood model. Kitchen features beautiful sparkling granite countertops, an abundance of cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021851
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 15th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($183.85 / sqft )

2108 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious backviews from this lovely 2BR/2BA Edgewood Model home. Full Florida room plus both front and back patios. Thousands in upgrades including ALL HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, ROOF REPLACED 2018,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 9th Avenue N, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$334,900.00 ($192.47 / sqft )

2398 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot is waiting for you, This move in ready residence features a new roof (2025), new covered fron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024391
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

2198 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 17th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$295,000.00 ($169.54 / sqft )

1825 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence situated on a desirable corner lot in a sought after neighborhood. This light filled home features abundant natural lighting thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162485
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

1515 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003352
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice