35 Sussex B , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Sussex B
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7201 / -80.1343
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Sussex Condo
  • Building: Sussex Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity for a primary home or INVESTMENT property that can be RENTED OUT right away! Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 and half bath FIRST FLOOR corner unit with a newer CENTRAL AC unit. Enjoy a nice morning or evening on your spacious patio over looking some lush greenery. Resort style community offers multiple swimming pools, tennis/pickleball, stunning club house, theater, & social rooms. A private bus system for ultimate convenience. 10 minutes from PBI airport. Make your appointment today to come take a look!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SUSSEX B COND UNIT 35
  • Parcel Number: 00424323390020350
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Berkshire  133, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$129,000.00 ($209.76 / sqft )

133 Berkshire 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Dreaming Of! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Century Village, a vibrant 55+ community in beautiful Palm Beach County! This well p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110305
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dena Huddleston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 126 Southampton B  126, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

126 Southampton B 126 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condominium located in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village West Palm Beach. This unit was fully updated in 2025 and features a new A/C,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147497
  2. Provided by TRINITY LUXE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$130,000.00 ($143.97 / sqft )

157 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor corner unit with lots of amenities and 2 assigned parking spaces close to unit. Move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027989
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Kent K  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

186 Kent K Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a rare find. The furniture is exquisite and comfortable. All furniture and furnishings convey except closing and personal items. The crown moldings is a beautiful addition to this rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145726
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Andover D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

96 Andover D Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, Clean, Clean, and totally upgraded and renovated. Buyer can Lease after one year. Located on the 2nd floor, corner unit w/ Central Ac and heat. Tile flooring except for bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001549
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Waltham  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

111 Waltham Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bd. 1.5 Baths condo for sale in a 55 + retirement community of Century Village, West Palm Beach. Financing available. You will like the remodeled open concept kitchen with all wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018581
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Cambridge G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$134,999.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

167 Cambridge G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated CORNER condo, 2 bedrooms ,1.5 bath. Completely updated throughout featuring brand new impact windows and blinds, new AC unit, new hot water heater, and new met

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019519
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 134 Northampton  G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$135,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

134 Northampton G More Like This

First floor corner unit in a desirable gated 55+ community! Features impact windows in the kitchen and bath, accordion shutters on other windows, and available bike storage. Enjoy resort style ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020245
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

100 Sheffield E Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bed 1. 5 baths ground floor corner partially furnished updated white kitchen with granite counters very clean no carpeting extra windows extra sunlight central air conditioning. No car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Coventry J  223, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$110,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

223 Coventry J 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are proud to bring this clean, safe and convenient 1st floor condo to market in this 55 plus community. Open and airy with a helpful Association. The condo has had major upgrades with all required

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022736
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice