2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2744
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4365 / -80.0645
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Delray Beach Club Apts Condo
  • Building: Delray Beach Club Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: SDG Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to create your dream coastal retreat in one of East Delray's most desirable locations. This three story townhome offers incredible renovation potential with water views and an unbeatable setting just across from the prestigious Delray Beach Club. Perfectly positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, the residence is located directly across the street from the beach and just minutes from vibrant Atlantic Avenue. The spacious three level layout provides an excellent canvas for customization, allowing a buyer to reimagine the home into a modern coastal showpiece. Generous living areas, multiple levels of living space, and water views create endless possibilities for a stunning renovation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Mansard
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Boating, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2207
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: DELRAY BEACH CLUB RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT Y-1 BLDG 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434628340010020
  • Unit Number: Y1
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 217 Gleason Street C, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($1,095.53 / sqft )

217 Gleason Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare offering in the heart of Delray Beach, this fully gut renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends European sophistication with effortless coastal living. Never occupied since completion, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018021
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Casuarina Road 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,249,000.00 ($1,419.32 / sqft )

1025 Casuarina Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably remodeled turnkey residence just one block from the beach. Located in an exclusive boutique building of only six units, this home offers privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018879
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Ocean Boulevard 4-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,300,000.00 ($725.45 / sqft )

1710 Ocean Boulevard 4-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning residence and immediately feel at home. Designed with an open concept layout and captivating water views, this fully renovated, move in ready condo blends modern coastal style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023884
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Ocean Boulevard 258, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

250 Ocean Boulevard 258 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity in one of Delray Beach's most sought after coastal communities, just across the street from the ocean and moments from vibrant Atlantic Avenue. Overlooking the pool, this id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026578
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 East Road 12f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,300,000.00 ($829.61 / sqft )

50 East Road 12f Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse condo with breathtaking Ocean and Intracoastal views just moments from Downtown Delray Beach. This 2BR/2BA residence offers an incredible opportunity to create your dream co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026843
  2. Provided by Tamar Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 6th Avenue 404, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,125,000.00

365 6th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in elevated living in the heart of Delray Beach with this top floor 2BD/2.5BA residence in the coveted Meridian Condominium, just moments from Atlantic Avenue and the beach. This sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544088
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 307-308, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$1,350,000.00 ($821.17 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 307-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced price to owner wants offers on this 2/2 direct oceanfront home. Room for 3rd bedroom completely furnished with impact windows located in the prestigious town of gulfstream. Where you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101522
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 6th Avenue 11d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($647.00 / sqft )

555 6th Avenue 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this rarely available 11th floor 3BR, 2.5BA condo, you are immediately struck by the unobstructed, sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views enjoyed from EVERY ROOM of the home. Wake up to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118547
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Unit, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,299,000.00 ($1,127.60 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Maxwell Delray Beach's newest luxury condo development, coming soon to the heart of downtown. Perfectly located within walking distance to Atlantic Avenue's shops, restaurants, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11124937
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,045,000.00 ($1,127.29 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124939
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice