555 6th Avenue 11d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11118547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 555 6th Avenue 11d
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $647
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 261
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4523 / -80.066
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Barrton Apts Inc Condo
  • Building: Barrton Apts Inc Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    As you enter this rarely available 11th floor 3BR, 2.5BA condo, you are immediately struck by the unobstructed, sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views enjoyed from EVERY ROOM of the home. Wake up to the sun rising over the ocean or unwind at the end of the day as you watch the boats go by. The bright and airy open and split floorpan boasts 1932sqft and a neutral, coastal chic palate. The home offers two primary suites with walk in closets and ensuite baths, an additional bedroom currently operating as a large home office, and a powder room. The home's kitchen boasts custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into the oversized dining and living rooms. The patio has been converted into additional living space. Whole home upgrades include updated flooring throughout (no carpet here!), impact glass, updated bathrooms, and THREE parking spaces. The condo stands alone as the only 3BR unit at this level. The Barrton is a highly desirable, renovated building with 24hr front desk security, fitness center, heated pool, club room, BBQ/picnic area, a private beach with direct Intracoastal access for paddle boarding and kayaking, a guest suite available for rent, and large private storage units for owners. It is the only 13 story building between Linton and Atlantic Ave on the west bank of the Intracoastal. The Barrton is just blocks to Downtown Delray, the beach, and bountiful shopping including Trader Joe's, Publix, Fresh Market, Sephora, and more welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1657
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: BARRTON APTS INC COND APT 11-D
  • Parcel Number: 12434621220040110
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 11d
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Casuarina Road 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,249,000.00 ($1,419.32 / sqft )

1025 Casuarina Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably remodeled turnkey residence just one block from the beach. Located in an exclusive boutique building of only six units, this home offers privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018879
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Ocean Boulevard 4-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,300,000.00 ($725.45 / sqft )

1710 Ocean Boulevard 4-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning residence and immediately feel at home. Designed with an open concept layout and captivating water views, this fully renovated, move in ready condo blends modern coastal style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023884
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Ocean Boulevard 258, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

250 Ocean Boulevard 258 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity in one of Delray Beach's most sought after coastal communities, just across the street from the ocean and moments from vibrant Atlantic Avenue. Overlooking the pool, this id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026578
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 East Road 12f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,300,000.00 ($829.61 / sqft )

50 East Road 12f Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse condo with breathtaking Ocean and Intracoastal views just moments from Downtown Delray Beach. This 2BR/2BA residence offers an incredible opportunity to create your dream co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026843
  2. Provided by Tamar Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 6th Avenue 404, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,125,000.00

365 6th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in elevated living in the heart of Delray Beach with this top floor 2BD/2.5BA residence in the coveted Meridian Condominium, just moments from Atlantic Avenue and the beach. This sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544088
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Little Club Road 10, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$1,495,000.00 ($1,150.00 / sqft )

200 Little Club Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Gulf Stream, 200 Little Club Rd is a rare and exceptional pied terre, offering an unparalleled blend of tranquility and convenience. Set in the prestigious Hillside House, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058533
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 307-308, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$1,450,000.00 ($882.00 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 307-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 direct oceanfront home. Room for 3rd bedroom completely furnished with impact windows located in the prestigious town of gulfstream. Where you will find coastal living relaxing & luxurious. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101522
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Unit, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,299,000.00 ($1,127.60 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Maxwell Delray Beach's newest luxury condo development, coming soon to the heart of downtown. Perfectly located within walking distance to Atlantic Avenue's shops, restaurants, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11124937
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Units, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,160,000.00 ($1,127.31 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Units Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124941
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 208-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,369,000.00 ($1,126.75 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 208-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124943
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice