1005 Siesta Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1005 Siesta Avenue
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5256 / -80.0827
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Replat
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located near R1 Clubhouse and Pool. Nicely updated Fairmont model with paid up recreation lease in full. Thousands in upgrades including New Kitchen cabinetry, updated appliances, ROOF REPLACED 2019, beautiful SPC water proof plank flooring thru out with neutral carpet in bedrooms. Electrical panel replaced inside and out, A/C replaced 2021. Lots of natural light. Three Active Clubhouses & 3 Heated pools. FREE 18 HOLE Par 3 Go,lf. Minutes to shopping, restaurants and Ocean Beaches. Seller will consider selling furniture separate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building, Paddle Fan(s), Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE REPLATLOT 31 BLK 5
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434529030050310
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 813 5th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$299,000.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

813 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great investment? This beautifully updated single family home is currently tenant occupied and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019083
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 10th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$275,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

133 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy single family home on a quiet street close to shopping, transportation, restaurants and major thoroughfares.This home features 2 beds/ 2 baths, impact windows and doors, "instahot" tankless wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019227
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 17th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$284,900.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

2020 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to see this Lovely updated Edgewood model. Kitchen features beautiful sparkling granite countertops, an abundance of cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021851
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 15th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($183.85 / sqft )

2108 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious backviews from this lovely 2BR/2BA Edgewood Model home. Full Florida room plus both front and back patios. Thousands in upgrades including ALL HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, ROOF REPLACED 2018,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Congress Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$285,000.00 ($174.31 / sqft )

1815 Congress Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity awaits in Palm Beach Leisureville, a sought after 55+ community celebrated for its serene setting, warm neighbors, and exceptional pride of ownership. This beautifully maintained si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027663
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

2198 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 17th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$295,000.00 ($169.54 / sqft )

1825 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence situated on a desirable corner lot in a sought after neighborhood. This light filled home features abundant natural lighting thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162485
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2099 Lake Circle Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$277,000.00 ($38.48 / sqft )

2099 Lake Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Leisureville 55+ community, featuring light filled living spaces, a modern kitchen, spacious primary suite, enclosed Florida room, and a low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7198 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166094
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Farnworth Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$300,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

7 Farnworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY ALL BUYERS CLOSING COSTS (with full price offer and using sellers prefered lender) Located in the desirable Boynton Lakes community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170043
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice