3590 Ocean Boulevard 104, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3590 Ocean Boulevard 104
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $900,000
  • Price sqft: $469
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5885 / -80.0375
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Mayfair House Condo
  • Building: Mayfair House Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined oceanfront living in this elegant first floor residence at the Mayfair House in South Palm Beach. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers 1,925 square feet of beautifully designed living space and a rare connection to the outdoors with an expansive 833 sq ft private patio, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. All rooms open directly to the patio, creating seamless indoor outdoor living just steps from the pool, clubhouse, and private beach. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides privacy and comfort, with a spacious primary suite and a guest bedroom featuring its own en suite bathroom, ideal for visitors or extended stays. A New AC (2025), updated open concept kitchen and large impact windows and sliders that fill the home with natural light providing comfort and peace of mind: Mayfair House has completed all major building improvements, including the Structural Integrity and Reserve Study, concrete restoration, updated plumbing, and brand new elevators. The building also offers fully funded reserves, no assessments, and is approved for financing. Residents enjoy private beach access, a resort style pools, and clubhouse, all conveniently located near the world class shopping and dining of Palm Beach, Worth Avenue, and nearby Delray Beach and Boca Raton. This exceptional residence offers the perfect opportunity for a primary residence or luxurious coastal retreat in one of South Palm Beach's most desirable oceanfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Detached Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Lobby, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 104 BLDG OCEAN
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100011040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: R-2A(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 302, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$999,000.00 ($640.80 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, move in ready beachside sanctuary. This 2 Bed 2 Bath located in the Harbour House, features large split bedroom floor plan, oversized balcony, master suite with walk in closet and se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023268
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 504, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$825,000.00 ($588.45 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous (south facing) Ocean views welcome you from every room in this 2 BR, 2BA spacious condo located in the sought after Barclay. No detail was spared in this fully renovated modern oasis with h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026313
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$850,000.00 ($515.15 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegantly updated, spacious 1,650 sqft., 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, offering the very best of coastal living. Located in the sought after Barclay, this residence boasts stunning Ocean Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027359
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 601, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$949,999.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner penthouse offering exceptional Intracoastal views and premier Palm Beach lifestyle. Experience elevated living at La Palma in this meticulously maintained and coveted gem , fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 156917 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538542
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,995.00 ($487.01 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed renovated condo with 2 bed, 2 bath ocean & intracoastal views from a 60 foot long wrap around balcony. . Large suit w/master bath and walk in closet, breakfast area, . parking under r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135574
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$995,000.00 ($412.52 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Condo with Ocean Views from Every Room.NE Corner Condo in Boutique Building Features include Hurricane Shutters, New A/C and Hot Water Heater, Whole Home Music System with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144949
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Ocean Boulevard 114, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$895,000.00 ($882.64 / sqft )

2850 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and endless ocean views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront coop. Perfectly positioned to capture panoramic water vistas, this residence offers a seamless blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150609
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,000.00 ($583.39 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after luxury oceanfront building in Palm Beach that is family and Pet Friendly. Bright, open, updated split bedroom unit with Intracoastal views, wood,quartz, and marble throughout. Resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153949
  2. Provided by Regency Property Asset Mgmt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Ocean Boulevard 514, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$895,000.00 ($882.64 / sqft )

2850 Ocean Boulevard 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS RARE PENTHOUSE / OCEAN VIEWS! Windows facing east, south and north. 9 FT high ceiling. The Palm Worth PB is in an exceptional Palm Beach location, ideally situated oceanfront be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155279
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard C303, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,000,000.00 ($677.51 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard C303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated oceanfront condo features 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and boasts two walk in closets. The unit includes two balconies, providing stunning views of the intercoastal. The interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157826
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice