2850 Ocean Boulevard 514, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2850 Ocean Boulevard 514
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $883
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6171 / -80.0376
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Palm Worth Inc
  • Building: Palm Worth Inc
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS RARE PENTHOUSE / OCEAN VIEWS! Windows facing east, south and north. 9 FT high ceiling. The Palm Worth PB is in an exceptional Palm Beach location, ideally situated oceanfront between the Lake Worth beach & boardwalk, with the Tideline & Four Seasons Luxury Hotels just steps away. Close to dining and resort amenities. This 2 BR, 2 BA residence presents a rare opportunity for a buyer looking to customize and modernize the space. The open air design allows for abundant natural light with exposures to the east, south and north, enhancing brightness and airflow throughout. Elevated penthouse positioning offers privacy and excellent light in a highly desirable setting. Co Op, Cash Only, 55+ Community. Parking Space #25, very close to the building
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Wood, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1040
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM WORTH INC APT 514
  • Parcel Number: 50434423140005140
  • Unit Number: 514
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 302, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$999,000.00 ($640.80 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, move in ready beachside sanctuary. This 2 Bed 2 Bath located in the Harbour House, features large split bedroom floor plan, oversized balcony, master suite with walk in closet and se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023268
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 504, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$825,000.00 ($588.45 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous (south facing) Ocean views welcome you from every room in this 2 BR, 2BA spacious condo located in the sought after Barclay. No detail was spared in this fully renovated modern oasis with h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026313
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$850,000.00 ($515.15 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegantly updated, spacious 1,650 sqft., 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, offering the very best of coastal living. Located in the sought after Barclay, this residence boasts stunning Ocean Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027359
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 601, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$949,999.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner penthouse offering exceptional Intracoastal views and premier Palm Beach lifestyle. Experience elevated living at La Palma in this meticulously maintained and coveted gem , fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 156917 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538542
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,995.00 ($487.01 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed renovated condo with 2 bed, 2 bath ocean & intracoastal views from a 60 foot long wrap around balcony. . Large suit w/master bath and walk in closet, breakfast area, . parking under r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135574
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$995,000.00 ($412.52 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Condo with Ocean Views from Every Room.NE Corner Condo in Boutique Building Features include Hurricane Shutters, New A/C and Hot Water Heater, Whole Home Music System with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144949
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Ocean Boulevard 114, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$895,000.00 ($882.64 / sqft )

2850 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and endless ocean views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront coop. Perfectly positioned to capture panoramic water vistas, this residence offers a seamless blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150609
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,000.00 ($583.39 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after luxury oceanfront building in Palm Beach that is family and Pet Friendly. Bright, open, updated split bedroom unit with Intracoastal views, wood,quartz, and marble throughout. Resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153949
  2. Provided by Regency Property Asset Mgmt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard C303, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,000,000.00 ($677.51 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard C303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated oceanfront condo features 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and boasts two walk in closets. The unit includes two balconies, providing stunning views of the intercoastal. The interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157826
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 417, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$849,000.00 ($557.82 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXQUISITELY RENOVATED | INTRACOASTAL VIEWS | RARE POOLSIDE CABANA #14 Impeccably renovated 2BR/2BA residence with sweeping Intracoastal and sunset views, plus private deeded beach access via a secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159243
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice