2295 Ocean Boulevard 302, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2295 Ocean Boulevard 302
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $641
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1559
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6366 / -80.0381
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Twenty Two Ninety Five South O
  • Building: Twenty Two Ninety Five South Ocean Blvd
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light and bright, move in ready beachside sanctuary. This 2 Bed 2 Bath located in the Harbour House, features large split bedroom floor plan, oversized balcony, master suite with walk in closet and seating area, travertine flooring throughout, and hurricane impact windows and doors. Boasting endless amenities including: Private beach access, freshwater pool, rare oceanfront tennis court, state of the art oversized gym, 24/7 doorman & security, dedicated package delivery concierge, and garage parking. Host grand events in the expansive entertainment room with full kitchen, or utilize the quiet, professional meeting room for business needs. This residence offers the rare opportunity to acquire a turnkey home in a premier building, priced just under $1M with NO pending assessments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile
  • Roof: Wood Truss/Rafter
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Open, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building, Electric, Other
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2074
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWENTY TWO NINETY FIVE SOUTH OCEAN BLVD CORP APT 302
  • Parcel Number: 50434414040003020
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Zoning Code: R-C (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 601, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$949,999.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner penthouse offering exceptional Intracoastal views and premier Palm Beach lifestyle. Experience elevated living at La Palma in this meticulously maintained and coveted gem , fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 156917 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538542
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Australian Avenue 306, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($1,394.17 / sqft )

301 Australian Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most romantic Palm Beach retreat at the quintessential historic Brazilian Court, just steps from Worth avenue. Elegant private 1 bedroom 1 bath, fully furnished, extending into an oversized roof terra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131481
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,995.00 ($487.01 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed renovated condo with 2 bed, 2 bath ocean & intracoastal views from a 60 foot long wrap around balcony. . Large suit w/master bath and walk in closet, breakfast area, . parking under r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135574
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,095,000.00 ($846.21 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless oceanfront living in this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Light filled interiors open to private balconies through f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136922
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,190,000.00 ($603.75 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR! Impeccably renovated 2BR/2.5BA corner residence featuring a spacious private balcony with captivating ocean and Intracoastal views. This light filled home showcases floor to ceiling white i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140870
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$995,000.00 ($412.52 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Condo with Ocean Views from Every Room.NE Corner Condo in Boutique Building Features include Hurricane Shutters, New A/C and Hot Water Heater, Whole Home Music System with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144949
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($670.73 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a pause when you enter unit 401S at the pet friendly Dorchester of Palm Beach. One of the most desirable boutique buildings. Flooded with Southern light, this two bedroom, two bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151743
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard C303, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,000,000.00 ($677.51 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard C303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated oceanfront condo features 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and boasts two walk in closets. The unit includes two balconies, providing stunning views of the intercoastal. The interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157826
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ocean Boulevard 405s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,189,555.00 ($482.77 / sqft )

3440 Ocean Boulevard 405s Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reductionmaking it one of the most compelling oceanfront values on the market. The seller is highly motivated and ready to make a deal, entertaining all reasonable offers. Beach energy meet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161513
  2. Provided by Eleven Realty Partners LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Ocean 508 Boulevard S 508, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,099,000.00 ($597.28 / sqft )

3610 Ocean 508 Boulevard S 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO DUNE DECK! An exclusive luxury condominium building consisting of 65 units and 6 stories. Come and see this brand new renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,840 sq ft unit with a beautiful ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166282
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice