8110 Eagle Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8110 Eagle Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1193
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1054 / -80.1569
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Ridgeway
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: La Rosa Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained manufactured home with 2 spacious bedrooms & 2 updated baths. The Ac unit and plumbing system have been recently replaced. Enjoy your private, ample screened porch, extended driveway and fenced yard. This is a great and convenient location, less than 5 miles from Hobe Sound Beach/Jupiter Island area, US Highway 1 and shopping centers & restaurants. Very affordable Florida living. NO HOA. You own the land! Community pool access available & optional for $350 a year. Room dimensions are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWAY PLAT 2 S1/2 OF LOT 11 BLK H OR 353/1788
  • Parcel Number: 343842050008001119
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7945 Fairchild Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$310,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

7945 Fairchild Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Producing property with 2 Studios + Bunker Unique Investment Opportunity. Unlock the potential of this versatile income producing featuring a well maintained and remodeled manufactured home,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023220
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7750 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

7750 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You OWN the land, and reasonable hoa fees. Fully updated, including impact windows, this 1523SF home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers expansive living indoors and out. The renovated kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023249
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8044 Patriot Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$270,000.00 ($183.05 / sqft )

8044 Patriot Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Doublewide in Cambridge, 55+ community in Hobe Sound. New Custom Kitchen 2017 wide open to the LR & Dining Area w pull up seating, white Shaker cabinets, new appliances & dee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7971 Homestead Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

7971 Homestead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**AMAZING OPPORTUNITY IN CAMBRIDGE!!** This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a true gem that won't last long! Step inside and be captivated by the soaring vaulted ceilings and beautiful laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024023
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8545 Mars Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$324,900.00 ($223.15 / sqft )

8545 Mars Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity on this 3 Bed 2 Full Bath in Quiet Hobe Sound. Move in Ready. Has Vinyl flooring and tile throughout. Screened Front Porch and Back Porch . Theres also a building out back wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7335 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$271,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

7335 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADE! $40,000 invested in subfloor replacement and new vapor barrier, providing long term structural integrity and peace of mind. Many times, these homes require new floors and vapor barriers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133248
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7643 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$319,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

7643 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, vibrant 55+ living in charming Hobe Sound! Enjoy move in ready and smartly updated home nestled in the well kept, active community of Sugar Sands Ridge offers a smart, easy lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139556
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 Monticello Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$320,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

6222 Monticello Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the 3D Virtual Walk Through... Welcome to this beautifully maintained DiVosta built CBS villa, perfectly suited for both full time living or seasonal escapes. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148918
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,900.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

7871 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home offers the rare opportunity to own your land in a premier 55plus community. Truly ''Mr. Clean'' approved, this residence is spotlessly maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152348
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Stonehill Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$313,500.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

10924 Stonehill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home with an attached one car garage is located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Pines of Hobe Sound. Ideal as a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157930
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice