700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167384 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 762
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5282 / -80.056
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Cd
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available until February 2027 (6 month minimum).Turnkey 1 bedroom in sought after Marina Village. This light filled residence features soaring high ceilings, glass patio doors, and hardwood floors that create a bright, open feel throughout. The refreshed kitchen with upgraded quartz countertops, modern sink, flows seamlessly into the living space. An oversized private balcony overlooks the resort style pool, marina, and lush tropical grounds. Includes in unit washer/dryer, garage parking, cable and internet. Walking distance to the beach and waterfront dining, with easy access to Delray Beach, Palm Beach nightlife, airports, and I 95. Live the coastal lifestyle in comfort and style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 105 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620010105
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E12, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021144
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Villa Circle 402, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

402 Villa Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 15, 2026 Dec 15, 2026. WATERFRONT Waterview from all rooms. FIRST floor corner unit pet friendly 3BR 2BA freshly painted fully furnished & turnkey Unit has a 90 Day Min rental per Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020507
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,400.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a nice gated community along the Intracoastal. Enjoy the views from this spacious unit featuring an open concept floor plan and a large w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020768
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 822 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

822 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 15, 2026 Dec 15, 2026 $2,400 monthly Waterview from all rooms. pet friendly 2BR 2BA tastefully decorated, fully furnished & turnkey Unit has a 90 Day Min rental per Assoc. Gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021436
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 506, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

100 6th Street 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished one bedroom residence in the highly sought after Marina Village. Located on the 5th floor, this light filled unit offers stunning direc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023277
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Horizons E 309, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

850 Horizons E 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sterling Village, a hidden gem on the Intracoastal in the heart of Boynton Beach. This unfurnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath annual rental residence is ideally located in the highly desirable 850

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026949
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Villa Circle 214, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

214 Villa Circle 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

*AVAILABLE from May 15th,till DECEMBER 1st, 2026 * Exquisite and radiant, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit resides on the second floor. With contemporary furnishings and a fresh coat of paint, it boast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027223
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Spacious 1 Bedroom , 1 and 12 Bath 950 Square Feet and totally renovated, New AC, New Hot Water Heater, Active Intracoastal Community, with Clubhouse and Pool on the Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138476
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Federal Highway 401, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2006 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boynton Beach's premier 55+ community! This exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers a luxurious and comfortable lifestyle. Nestled within a vibrant and active adult community, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice