1962 6th Street 4a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1962 6th Street 4a
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3197 / -80.0777
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Beach Haven Gardens
  • Building: Beach Haven Gardens
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available oversized residence in Beach Haven Gardens, an exclusive 10 unit boutique building just off A1A and only moments from the sand. Offering approximately 1,260 square feet of living space, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo provides exceptional flexibility for full time living or a beachside retreat. The bright, open layout is filled with natural light while ocean breezes flow throughout the home. The residence features tile and laminate flooring, stainless steel appliances, an in unit washer and dryer, generous storage, and a private oversized screened patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This well maintained boutique building offers secure entry, a pool, pet friendly living, and has recently completed its 40 year certification along with a brand new roof providing peace of mind with no current assessments. Ideally located just one block from Deerfield Beach, the iconic International Fishing Pier, and Boca Raton's pristine shoreline, you'll enjoy walking distance to top restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this rare beachside offering delivers the best of South Florida coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 728
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BEACH HAVEN GARDENS CONDO UNIT 4A PER CDO BK/PG: 6248/656
  • Parcel Number: 484305bb0071
  • Unit Number: 4a
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 330 Federal Highway 408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$375,000.00 ($377.64 / sqft )

330 Federal Highway 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience million dollar views from the comfort of your screened in balcony. This Top floor two bedroom two bath unit with a split floor plan is the perfect . Travel to famous Deerfield Beach in minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023391
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Riverview Road 106, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$449,900.00 ($374.92 / sqft )

1631 Riverview Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed South Florida waterfront living in this beautifully maintained first floor condo featuring assigned covered parking directly in front of the unit and walkout access to the docks and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 961 20th Avenue 308, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$419,000.00

961 20th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in Deerfield Beach, home of the award winning Blue Wave Beach. This top floor corner condo is the only one with serene intracoastal views, filled with sunlight an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 138, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$439,000.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! This is the one that checks all the boxes! It doesnt get any better than Hillsboro Cove, where the value is instantly clear. Walk to the beach, enjoy the waterfront marina, and live just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530040
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 20th Avenue 7 & 7a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$474,000.00 ($385.05 / sqft )

120 20th Avenue 7 & 7a " target="_blank" title="Click to View Virtual Tour of this Property">Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach block opportunity TWO separate units each w own entrance kitchen and baths. 7 is a LARGE TWO BED split design with central AC, master bath on suite, large walk in closet, open kitchen, stack w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537326
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 20 Avenue 217, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$374,999.00

505 20 Avenue 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 block to Award Winning Deerfield Beach boardwalk and pier. Investor friendly. Very Spacious Two story condo with over 1425 sq ft. Equipped with all Impact Glass windows. Eat in Kitchen nicely update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538981
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$390,000.00

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Deerfield Beach offers direct Intracoastal access and available dock space for your boat. Just steps from the beach, it features an updated kitchen with mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 120, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$479,900.00

1629 Riverview Road 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in the sought after hillsboro landings ii community. This fully upgraded ground floor residence offers a true open concept layout and has been thoughtfully renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546454
  2. Provided by 3 Dimension Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$378,788.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1536 15th Court 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views from this corner condo in desirable Lighthouse Point. This condo features a rare wrap around balcony, offering seamless indoor outdoor living with stunning water views. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546631
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 19th Avenue 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$374,500.00 ($397.98 / sqft )

101 19th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live 2 blocks from the Pier and Boardwalk in Deerfield Beach. SELLER OFFERING 3 MONTHS MAINTENANCE!!! Enjoy the Intracoastal Waterway boating and views. This move in ready, fully furnished and update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084674
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice