625 Long Key Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 Long Key Court
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3072 / -80.3795
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lake Forest At St Lucie West P
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: McAlister Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant lakefront 3BR/2BA/2CG + den home in sought after Lake Forest. Bright, open layout with inviting foyer, crown molding, and separate living and family rooms. Updated kitchen features quartz countertops, 42" wood cabinetry, stainless appliances, and walk in pantry. Private den with French doors offers flexible space. Spacious primary suite with tray ceiling. Newer HVAC, accordion hurricane shutters, and whole house generator. Enjoy tranquil lake views from screened lanai and fenced yard. HOA includes lawn care, cable, internet, pools, fitness center. Minutes to St. Lucie West shopping, dining, and I 95 waterfront living at its best! Please note: First two pictures, AI used to enhance colors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT N0. 129 LAKE FOREST AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE II- BLOCK E - LOT 48
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332393600570009
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109071
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Staten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385236
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$520,000.00 ($133.20 / sqft )

5380 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027458
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$495,000.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

1464 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW wait until you see this big, beautiful home! Reportedly one of the largest models built by the developer, this property offers exceptional space and comfort throughout. Recently remodeled, the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

1513 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie! This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024567
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1278 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$515,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

1278 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious and beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The Villanova floor plan offers over 3,600 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025116
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5800 Allyse Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,900.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

5800 Allyse Drive Shortsale More Like This

Well maintained 3 Bed 2.5 Bath 2 Story Pool home with New Metal Roof, Newer Appliances, wood privacy fence in desired Windy Pines HOA in Torino, Oversized concrete driveway, Kitchen has gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025271
  2. Provided by Florida Pro Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1282 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,888.00 ($107.23 / sqft )

1282 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING GOLF FRONT POOL HOME IN COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES! Impressive 3BR/2.5BA/2.5CG custom home featuring a stunning 2 sided sandstone gas fireplace, 24x24 ceramic tile floors, and wood look tile in bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026688
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice