12790 Berwick Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12790 Berwick Court
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0479 / -80.1425
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Eaglewood
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Hobe Sound's hidden gem! Come enjoy UNLIMITED FREE GOLF at your own private course! Situated in the tranquil sought after 55+ Eaglewood Community make this move in ready 2br/2ba villa with awesome views yours! Lots of extras including impact windows and numerous upgrades throughout....this incredible community not only has unlimited golf but also tennis, pickleball, bocce, a chipping and putting green, a spacious clubhouse w/19th hole for your enjoyment AND a heated pool with hot tub, a workshop with a full supply of tools to borrow and a dog park for your furry best friend. Don't wait on this one!! GOLF PARADISE!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 590
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLEWOOD SECOND REPLAT OF PORTION OF LOT/UNIT 629 PARCEL B ''AS RECORDED IN OR BK 839/2341''
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 273942005002062900
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8558 Retreat Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$485,000.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

8558 Retreat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model is being offered completely furnished for ultimate convenience. Enjoy peaceful preserve views from your priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019807
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13196 Point O Woods Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$419,000.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

13196 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Value in a Premier Golf Community Priced to Sell! Take advantage of this exceptional opportunity to own in a highly desirable golf course community at an unbeatable value. A motivated sel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025331
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8328 Swan Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$399,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

8328 Swan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND! You OWN the land, no HOA. This 4 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home redefines expectations, blending beautiful design with superior craftsmanship. Built to latest specs, this spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134433
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8381 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$455,000.00 ($201.77 / sqft )

8381 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP Motivated Seller! One of the best locations in Lost Lake. This handsome DiVosta 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home with a 2 car garage is perfectly positioned on a private corner lot with peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8256 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$459,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

8256 Paurotis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY PRICED | MOTIVATED SELLER | SUNSET VIEWS! Enjoy peaceful preserve views from this well maintained 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Lost Lake. Relax on the NEW paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151584
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6893 Bunker Hill Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$410,000.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

6893 Bunker Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally positioned on the picturesque Heritage Ridge Golf Course in the heart of Hobe Sound. Thoughtfully redesi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155196
  2. Provided by Cindee T Lavy
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Orange Blossom Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$440,000.00 ($143.23 / sqft )

5924 Orange Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market and priced to move. Lakefront 3BR/3BA in Hobe Sound on a ~10,000 SF lot with no HOA. Offering 2,400 SF under air plus a fully enclosed game room for a total of 3,072 SFrare at this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155281
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Glacier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$495,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

3406 Glacier Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of the desirable Retreat at Hobe Sound, this fully upgraded CBS villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,526 square feet of beautifully designed single story livingbuilt by DiVosta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157466
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$429,900.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

8285 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, between Jupiter and Stuart, The Falls at Double Tree, a gated community in Prime Hobe Sound, minutes to Jupiter Beach, and less than 1 hour from the Palm Beach airport and mall. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162713
  2. Provided by The Stuart Real Estate Shop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice