5021 Monroe Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164735 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5021 Monroe Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $639,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2748
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6851 / -80.4357
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Lakes At Waterway Village
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: Custom Real Estate Srvcs IRC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Who says you can't have your cake & eat it, too; this home HAS IT ALL! Lakefront, rarely available Classic Series Martin Ray floorplan; 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, flex room & golf cart garage; screened in, gas heated salt water pool; a 22KW whole house generator w/ 500 gallon propane tank; impact windows; phenomenally huge kitchen w/ JennAir 6 burner gas stove top, quartz countertops, pull outs in your lower cabinets & walk in pantry;, custom motorize interior shades & exterior awning. The Lakes is a quiet, friendly, well maintained & nicely landscaped community w/great amenities. A MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 519
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ''''''LAKES AT WATERWAY VILLAGE PD PODS M, N, O, P LOT 294 PBI 30-44''''''
  • Parcel Number: 32392100015000000294.0
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2158 Falls Circle, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$599,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

2158 Falls Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Select images include virtual staging to illustrate potential design possibilities.**Waterfront views, a private courtyard, and a detached casita / cabana suite make this Grand Harbor home truly uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375207
  2. Provided by KARA MONEY LLC
  3. Contact Kara Money
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6153 Overlook Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$649,819.00 ($209.35 / sqft )

6153 Overlook Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024074
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6805 49th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$719,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

6805 49th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Showstopper! Check out this stunning two year old home in the gated community of Crystal Falls which features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, den and 3 car garage with a new pool. Built by GHO, the Capistran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018954
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4018 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$629,796.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

4018 Tower Pointe Way More Like This

Capistrano Grande floor plan. 2361 sq. ft. 3 beds, 3 baths, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. Includes PGT impact windows and sliders The gourmet kitchen features GE Profile appliances such as an upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022878
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6635 49th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$665,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

6635 49th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction at Vero Beach's Crystal Falls Community! Move in ready! 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a study, and a 3 car garage. Upgraded kitchen with LG SS appliances, induction stovetop, built in microwav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024090
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1910 Arawak Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$742,990.00 ($243.52 / sqft )

1910 Arawak Street More Like This

Seabreeze Villa offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, kitchen featuring premium KitchenAid appliances and a 36" natural gas cook top & vented hood, quartz countertops, and large walk in pantry with wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027009
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4597 Nautilus Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$749,000.00 ($201.34 / sqft )

4597 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal luxury without the island price tag! Very motivated sellers! Minutes from the beach, exceptional space, & high end upgrades in a desirable community. Elegant 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, which

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548413
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice