10466 Northbrook Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10466 Northbrook Circle
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,049,900
  • Price sqft: $363
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2893
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8293 / -80.2366
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avondale At Avenir
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the prestigious master planned community of Avenir where luxury, lifestyle, and location converge. This immaculate 2024 built lakefront home offers over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with sweeping water views throughout. Step inside to an inviting open concept floorplan with wide plank wood look tile, high ceilings, and ease of access connecting indoor and outdoor living. The chef ready kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless appliances with gas stove, and ample cabinet space. The primary suite is a serene retreat with dual walk in closets and a spa inspired en suite bath. Outside, relax or entertain around your custom tiled pool with a sun shelf, heated pool, and tranquil lake vistas. Home is pre wired inside and out for speaker system. Resident only resort style amenities include a clubhouse, leisure pool and lap pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, kids' splash pad and playground, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant calendar of social events. Beyond today's amenities, Avenir is rapidly evolving into a dynamic, self contained town center destination. The highly anticipated Avenir Town Center slated to open in Summer 2026 will bring an array of grocery, retail, dining, services, and everyday conveniences, creating a walkable, golf cart friendly environment. Somerset Academy Charter School and firehouse are now open nearby as well as Jupiter Medical Center opening this year with 29 beds. Golf lovers will appreciate nearby, world class courses such as Panther National, Sandhill Crane Golf Club, The Nest Par 3, and PGA National Resort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 3 POD 6 LT 75
  • Parcel Number: 52414210030000750
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PCD 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 Springer Circle Stellar 46, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,039,770.00 ($309.64 / sqft )

12816 Springer Circle Stellar 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Builder is paying CDD Debt. Quick Move In Estate home loaded with designer upgrades.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027798
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6778 Oakmont Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,080,000.00 ($320.19 / sqft )

6778 Oakmont Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a private cul de sac in the boutique Ironhorse community, this updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath ranch styled home offers panoramic views of the preserve, & the renowned Arthur Hills Championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019437
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$995,000.00 ($314.48 / sqft )

7676 Ironhorse Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning reimagined home in the exclusive 24/7 guard gated Ironhorse Golf & Country Club with no mandatory membership. Perfectly positioned with long lake, golf course, and lush natural views, this li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022815
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10074 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,185,000.00 ($322.45 / sqft )

10074 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on one of the largest and private corner homesites in the, manned gated community of Regency at Avenir, this exceptional newly constructed residence offers the perfect balance of luxury and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022926
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12220 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,124,000.00 ($275.76 / sqft )

12220 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Kaley home showcases a contemporary elevation with stone veneer accents and a glass double door entry. A dramatic foyer welcomes you into an expansive open concept living space featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024623
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($249.30 / sqft )

13166 71st Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15 acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025474
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12519 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,241,838.00 ($371.70 / sqft )

12519 Solana Bay Circle More Like This

Solana Bay is the newest construction community in Avenir. This Calistoga floorplan with a Contemporary elevation is situated on a private garden view homesite and offers 3 bedroom, den, 3.5 baths, op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026529
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13213 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,120,472.00 ($333.08 / sqft )

13213 Ridgewater Circle More Like This

Welcome to Florida living! Desirable 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bath, with Den; Areca floor plan in Lake Ridge at Avenir. Boasting an open floor plan, volume ceilings, split bedrooms, spacious primary suite a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014306
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9513 St Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,254,990.00 ($368.57 / sqft )

9513 St Germain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***New Construction** Move in ready. Welcome to the newly built Riley floorplan by Kolter Homes, located in the gated community of L'Ambiance at Avenir. This spacious and elegantly designed home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541357
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9508 St Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,164,990.00 ($382.72 / sqft )

9508 St Germain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the final New Construction Nicole in LAmbiance in Avenir. Located conveniently near the community entrance, this home is steps away from the Egret Clubhouse, mail center and other LAmbiance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541366
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice