10074 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022926 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10074 Timber Creek Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,185,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3675
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8279 / -80.2295
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avenir
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned on one of the largest and private corner homesites in the, manned gated community of Regency at Avenir, this exceptional newly constructed residence offers the perfect balance of luxury and comfort. Light filled and thoughtfully designed, the home features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/office, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. The expansive, open living areas are enhanced by upgraded coffered ceilings and warm wood flooring, all flowing seamlessly to outdoor spaces with tranquil preserve views. The chef's kitchen is beautifully appointed with upgraded appliances, designer backsplash, under cabinet lighting, upgraded sink and faucet, new cabinet hardware, and convenient roll out cabinetry, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a serene retreat, show casing abundant natural light and peaceful, unobstructed preserve views. The primary bath offers a seamless glass shower, upgraded fixtures, and premium finishes. Two guest bedrooms are positioned for privacy, complemented by a well appointed guest bath with a seamless glass shower. Additional interior highlights include custom closets, plantation shutters, upgraded window treatments, designer lighting and ceiling fans, a custom front door, whole house water filtration, and reverse osmosis at the kitchen sink. Step outside to a spacious covered loggia overlooking a 50 foot heated saltwater pool with Aqua Link system, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and ambient outdoor lighting, perfect for relaxing or entertaining in complete privacy. The home features a 2 car garage with finished flooring, added storage, and an electric vehicle charger. A rare opportunity to own a meticulously upgraded home on a premium lot within one of Palm Beach County's most sought after communities. Residents of Regency at Avenir enjoy exclusive access to The Pearl, the community's 22,000 sqft private clubhouse offering an onsite activities director, a wide array of special interest clubs, activities, and events. Amenities at The Pearl include a picturesque resort style pool, spa, pickleball, tennis, two fitness centers, wine storage, card and game rooms, ball room, indoor/outdoor lounge, a golf simulator, outdoor amphitheater, outdoor game area and much more. Conveniently located near Sand Hill Crane Golf Club an 18 hole championship course, The new Nest Par 3 Course and various dining options. Across the street is PGA National's Estate Course, with membership options available. Minutes away from shopping, dining, the Airport, Palm Beach and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Jogging Path, Lobby, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 318
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010003180
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12220 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,124,000.00 ($275.76 / sqft )

12220 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Kaley home showcases a contemporary elevation with stone veneer accents and a glass double door entry. A dramatic foyer welcomes you into an expansive open concept living space featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024623
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($249.30 / sqft )

13166 71st Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15 acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025474
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,290,000.00 ($349.03 / sqft )

9016 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SIGNATURE GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Heritage golf course view from this bright & spacious 4 Beds/3 full baths single family home. This home sits on a generous lot, offering plenty of space for expansion if n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546305
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13934 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,169,990.00 ($297.56 / sqft )

13934 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptionally flexible and unique 3 Bedroom floorplan checks all the boxes. The split 2 Car and 1 Car Garages provide plenty of storage and hobby space. The large Island Kitchen welcomes entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548754
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Terra Lago Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($293.65 / sqft )

10350 Terra Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by DECORATORS UNLIMITED, this FULLY FURNISHED contemporary great room home overlooks fabulous golf view, south. Light, bright and move in perfect this popular ''Riviera'' model is beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11059251
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10778 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($333.16 / sqft )

10778 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the builder process and move immediately into this never occupied home in Avondale at Avenir. Enjoy easy upscale lakefront living in this light bright property, loaded with upgrades! Boasting 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130472
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12188 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,235,000.00 ($295.38 / sqft )

12188 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Regency at Avenir is one of Palm Beach's newest & most exclusive gated 55+ communities. This 2979 sf home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/office. laundry room & 2 car garage with epoxy coated floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132656
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 130th Avenue N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($236.92 / sqft )

7802 130th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on 2.5 private acres, this beautifully updated estate blends modern comfort with peaceful outdoor living. The roof was replaced (2023), 4 car garage, & three driveways offer style & convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5276 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138844
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10120 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,069,000.00 ($268.93 / sqft )

10120 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Step into this stunning residence featuring a grand foyer with soaring 12 foot ceilings and a bright, open concept design. Gorgeous LVP flooring flows seamlessly throughout, leading you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139125
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice