2850 14th Street 210b, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163700 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2850 14th Street 210b
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2493 / -80.0926
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Harbors Edge Condominium Assoc
  • Building: Harbors Edge Condominium Association Of Pompano Beach
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic Area in Pompano Beach! Walking distance to Beach, close to Pompano Beach Pier, shops and Restaurants. Harbors Edge Condo is a waterside community just off the Intracoastal & 14th Street Causeway. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Annual Lease. Master bedroom has balcony. 1 Assigned Parking Spot. Resort style heated pool on the waterway. Community BBQ, Club Room and Fitness Center. Walking Distance to the Beach. Common laundry on every floor. No smoking, No pets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR'S EDGE CONDO ASSOCIATION OF POMPANO BEACH CONDO (FKA CASA LA QUINTA CONDO) UNIT 210 BLDG B BK/PG:8471
  • Parcel Number: 484330bd0720
  • Unit Number: 210b
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2350 14th Street Causeway, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2350 14th Street Causeway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024537
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795.00

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and Pompano pier from this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath spacious condo. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555629
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this completely furnished 1 bedroom condo your home! Must see don't miss out just bring your toothbrush! Annual rental only beautifully decorated condo with designer furniture and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021589
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 408-o, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 408-o Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo has an amazing water view in a great location close to everything. Island Club is a gated community in beautiful Pompano Beach just 2 miles from the beach. Eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022989
  2. Provided by Sundial Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

740 Federal Highway 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready For Occupancy! Large 1 bed/1 bath with generous sized enclosed patio area that runs the full width of the condo providing access from living room and bedroom areas. Stainless Appliances & Bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living at its best! Sunny Courts is a charming 18 unit community just 2 blocks from the beach and close to everything Pompano has to offer. This updated, fully furnished 2 bed / 2 bath unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025465
  2. Provided by Dettman Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 304-n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 304-n Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This spacious 2BD|2BA located within a GATED community offers the LIFESTYLE, SECURITY, & 3rd floor VIEWS you've been searching for. Unit can be rented w/ dock for $2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026227
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,975.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, SPACIOUS ALL UPDATED AND FURNISHED. ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEACH. WALK TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND MORE. CALL FOR A SHOWING TODAY!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016796
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,895.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION NICE CONDO WITH PRIVATE GATED BEACH ACCESS! Extra large balcony with NEW impact glass sliding doors from living room and bedroom tile throughout walk in closet remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532391
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Ph 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,750.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Ph 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Club boasts a year round resort style atmosphere encompassing over 5 acres of lush tropical landscaping. Amenities include 24 hour manned security, 2 heated pools, sauna, hot tub, function hall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535688
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice