1421 Ocean Boulevard 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532391 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1421 Ocean Boulevard 310
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 824
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 205
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2152 / -80.0931
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Rio Espana Condo
  • Building: Rio Espana Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRIME LOCATION NICE CONDO WITH PRIVATE GATED BEACH ACCESS! Extra large balcony with NEW impact glass sliding doors from living room and bedroom tile throughout walk in closet remodeled kitchen with granite countertop! Resort style pool area with Jacuzzi, grill station and boat dockage overlooking intersecting canals and Terra Mar Island. Boat slips available for rent! Tenant has access to the El Mar Beach Club which features BBQ areas on the sand, open pavilion, showers and car parking. Pet friendly building! Rio Espana is conveniently located on the border of Pompano Beach and Lauderdale by The Sea and close to shopping, restaurants and entertainment areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIO ESPANA CONDO UNIT 310 PER CDO BK/PG: 9773/765
  • Parcel Number: 494306dk0500
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2350 14th Street Causeway, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2350 14th Street Causeway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024537
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this completely furnished 1 bedroom condo your home! Must see don't miss out just bring your toothbrush! Annual rental only beautifully decorated condo with designer furniture and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021589
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 408-o, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 408-o Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo has an amazing water view in a great location close to everything. Island Club is a gated community in beautiful Pompano Beach just 2 miles from the beach. Eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022989
  2. Provided by Sundial Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

740 Federal Highway 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready For Occupancy! Large 1 bed/1 bath with generous sized enclosed patio area that runs the full width of the condo providing access from living room and bedroom areas. Stainless Appliances & Bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living at its best! Sunny Courts is a charming 18 unit community just 2 blocks from the beach and close to everything Pompano has to offer. This updated, fully furnished 2 bed / 2 bath unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025465
  2. Provided by Dettman Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 304-n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 304-n Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This spacious 2BD|2BA located within a GATED community offers the LIFESTYLE, SECURITY, & 3rd floor VIEWS you've been searching for. Unit can be rented w/ dock for $2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026227
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,975.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, SPACIOUS ALL UPDATED AND FURNISHED. ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEACH. WALK TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND MORE. CALL FOR A SHOWING TODAY!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016796
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Ph 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,750.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Ph 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Club boasts a year round resort style atmosphere encompassing over 5 acres of lush tropical landscaping. Amenities include 24 hour manned security, 2 heated pools, sauna, hot tub, function hall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535688
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Ocean Boulevard 1416, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,250.00

525 Ocean Boulevard 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anual or seasonal turnkey & furnished condo unit with amazing ocean and intracoastal breathtaking views, right on north ocean blvd steps to the ocean, sand beach, fishing pier, restaurants & entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced reduced! Call before it's gone. Great opportunity to live by the beach at an affordable price. The unit is well kept and has an updated bathroom and hurricane impact windows and door to the pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543238
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice