234 Foxtail Drive F, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 234 Foxtail Drive F
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $346,900
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6437 / -80.1434
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Charter Club Of Palm Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Special Financing Opportunity Available! 2/1 Buy Down being offered by the seller! Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated lakefront townhome with brand new hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a combination of location, upgrades, and long term value that is rarely available in the community. Enjoy tranquil, direct lake views, a premium feature limited to only select homes. Unlike many units that back up to buildings or commercial areas, this property offers privacy, open water views, and a peaceful setting you'll appreciate every day. The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring tile and laminate flooring, 6 inch baseboards, knockdown ceilings downstairs, and a tongue and groove ceiling on the porch for added character. The renovated kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and pull out drawers for smart organization. Updated bathrooms and a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and ensuite bath complete the interior. Major improvements include a 2023 roof and newly installed hurricane impact windows and doors, providing storm protection, energy efficiency, and potential insurance savings. Relax on your fenced patio overlooking the water, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The HOA adds exceptional value, covering roof maintenance, exterior building insurance, cable, lawn care, and access to the community pool and hot tub. Onsite boat and RV storage is available for just $35 per month. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and parks including Okeeheelee Park, with easy access to major roadways. This is lakefront living with upgrades, protection, and peace of mind, all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHARTER CLUB OF PALM BEACH IN PB48P114 LT F BLK 34
  • Parcel Number: 18424415090340060
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 218 Foxtail Drive C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

218 Foxtail Drive C More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026652
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Bonky Court 102b, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$390,000.00 ($267.86 / sqft )

5402 Bonky Court 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 3/2 bath townhouse is sure to impress with its modern features and prime location. As you enter, you'll notice the updated kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a deep sink, and stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020487
  2. Provided by Clemcole Realty Investment LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1101 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

1101 Maplewood Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR TOWNHOUSE located in Joggers Run community. This home features a 1 car garage and offers serene lake views from a screened in pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Summit Trail Circle B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$350,000.00 ($262.76 / sqft )

1057 Summit Trail Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained lakefront, 1 story townhouse positioned just steps from the community pool and tennis courts. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and an unbe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024621
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Foxtail Drive C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$324,999.00 ($191.40 / sqft )

223 Foxtail Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms. This move in ready property offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026025
  2. Provided by Big Apple Realty & Investments Group PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2220 White Pine Circle, Greenacres, FL 33415
$325,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

2220 White Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What a wonderful place to call home! This 3/2.5 townhome provides a community RARE floor plan with just above 1400 sq ft of living space and a cozy outdoor entertaining area. Tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027291
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
$337,000.00

222 Foxtail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Foxtail Drive D, Greenacres, FL 33415
$389,900.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

224 Foxtail Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready!! Turn key, upgraded with beautiful finishes, modern open kitchen, quartz counter top, tastefully upgraded bathrooms, new flooring, plenty of closets, nice backyard with privacy, well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538166
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Maplewood Drive 405, Greenacres, FL 33415
$405,000.00

405 Maplewood Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3bedroom/2.5bath townhome in Green Acres Joggers Run. This townhome defines Immaculate. Completely renovated home that features a gated portico, tiled entry and tropical plants. This home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555649
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$346,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

704 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home located in a quite community with serene water view. This split level 2 bedroom 2/5 bathroom townhome is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Spacious bedrooms, primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135937
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice