2680 Emory Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2680 Emory Drive E C
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 746
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6384 / -80.1303
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas 30 Condo
  • Building: Cresthaven Villas 30 Condo
  • Provided by: Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the active 55+ community of Crest Haven Villas, this well kept 1 bedroom, 1 bath single story condo features impact windows, tile floors, updated bathrooms, newer mechanicals, and an updated electrical panel. fee Maintenance includes water, basic cable, common areas, and building maintenance. A $1,500 capital contribution to the COA is due at closing. COA currently doe not have a credit score or income requirement .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND NO 30 PAR C BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424414400010030
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2737 Emory Dr Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$100,000.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

2737 Emory Dr Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015884
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2689 Dudley Dr Drive W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

2689 Dudley Dr Drive W D More Like This

1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo in Dudley West off of Cresthaven Blvd. between Haverhill Rd and Sherwood Forest in West Palm Beach, updated kitchen, amenities include wood shop, billiards room, library, pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019627
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2569 Dudley Drive W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$100,000.00 ($143.89 / sqft )

2569 Dudley Drive W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cresthaven Villas a 55+ community. Unit has been nicely maintained and is completely tiled, no carpet here. Kitchen cabinets have been updated, and bathroom has an updated tile shower and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022336
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Dudley Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$119,900.00 ($160.72 / sqft )

2763 Dudley Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, 1 story villa type condo. Located in a very active 55 plus community. New impact windows and doors, Flooring, kitchen, Bathrooms. Popcorn gone with updated lighting. New fllooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027913
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6034 Forest Hill Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00

6034 Forest Hill Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner unit in Forest Hill Gardens, West Palm Beach. This clean condo features tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Crosley Drive W E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$104,999.00 ($151.08 / sqft )

2822 Crosley Drive W E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Furnished 1/1 Condo For Sale in the Desirable 55+ Community of Crosley! This 1 Bed, 1 Bath Villa has been meticulously kept and has everything you need to make this your permanent or seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051051
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Forest Hill Boulevard 106, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$115,000.00 ($186.69 / sqft )

6094 Forest Hill Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step in to this beautiful 1/1 condo with many recent upgrades! Hurricane and proof windows. Updated kitchen with wood cabinets, granite, and new plumbing. Centrally located with easy access to I 95 o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 616 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156667
  2. Provided by Emerald Star Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2966 Crosley Drive E D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

2966 Crosley Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

This impressive condominium has been thoughtfully upgraded by the owner. The kitchen features genuine wood flooring, real wood molding, and elegant light fixtures. Upgrades include a new front door, n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162310
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 Crosley Drive E D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$94,900.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

2845 Crosley Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

If your clients are getting a mortgage, the monthly cost would be 1/2 the price of a rental in this community. Beautiful Condo Within Walking Distance to all the Amenities and the Pool. Updated Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165738
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Dudley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$94,900.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

2735 Dudley Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and super clean 1 bedroom/1 bathroom villa. Kitchen open to the living dining area, nice breakfast bar, tray ceiling, built in microwave, updated cabinets and pretty backsplash. Tile in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169472
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice