6034 Forest Hill Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6034 Forest Hill Boulevard 107
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6519 / -80.1371
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Forest Hill Gardens Condo
  • Building: Forest Hill Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner unit in Forest Hill Gardens, West Palm Beach. This clean condo features tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in unit laundry, and a screened patio perfect for relaxing. Located in an all ages community with amenities including a pool, tennis courts, basketball court, and clubhouse. Just 15 minutes to Lake Worth Beach Casino, the public beach, and Palm Beach International Airport. Great location with convenience and lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 437
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: FOREST HILL GARDENS EAST COND BLDG 6034 UNIT 107
  • Parcel Number: 00424410030021070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2995 Crosley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$128,900.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

2995 Crosley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 IN CROSLEY. LOCATED ACROSS FROM THE CLUBHOUSE. FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW ROOF AND ELECTRIC PANEL, VINYL AND LAMINATE FLOORING. BRINGVALL OFFERS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002572
  2. Provided by Gallagher Realty Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2689 Dudley Dr Drive W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

2689 Dudley Dr Drive W D More Like This

1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo in Dudley West off of Cresthaven Blvd. between Haverhill Rd and Sherwood Forest in West Palm Beach, updated kitchen, amenities include wood shop, billiards room, library, pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019627
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$137,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor condo, no age restrictions, and currently tenant occupied on a month to month lease, good area near Markets and shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022031
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2591 Barkley Dr Drive W C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$129,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

2591 Barkley Dr Drive W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa located in the most secluded and private section of the community. This turnkey 55+ home features impact windows, a 2023 roof, and 2025 A/C for complete p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025624
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2868 Ashley Drive C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$125,000.00

2868 Ashley Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely and easy to maintain 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom condo is ready for you to call it home. It is spacious with ample closet space in the bedrooms, hallway and patio area. It features a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542602
  2. Provided by Green Door Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Dudley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$121,000.00 ($162.20 / sqft )

2763 Dudley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced. Updated 1 bedroom, 1 and half bath, 1 story villa in a vibrant 55 plus community. No expense spared. Beautifully updated. New kitchen, with dishwasher, Updated Bathrooms, flooring, impa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139972
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Forest Hill Boulevard 106, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$115,000.00 ($186.69 / sqft )

6094 Forest Hill Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step in to this beautiful 1/1 condo with many recent upgrades! Hurricane and proof windows. Updated kitchen with wood cabinets, granite, and new plumbing. Centrally located with easy access to I 95 o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 616 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156667
  2. Provided by Emerald Star Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2966 Crosley Drive E D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

2966 Crosley Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

This impressive condominium has been thoughtfully upgraded by the owner. The kitchen features genuine wood flooring, real wood molding, and elegant light fixtures. Upgrades include a new front door, n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162310
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$125,000.00 ($112.51 / sqft )

805 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well kept condo in Greenacres, 55+ community featuring clubhouse, community pool, tennis and sports area, walking paths thru mature landscaping and lakes, very quiet and clean, a MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163673
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Cresthaven Boulevard C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$119,999.00 ($120.72 / sqft )

5423 Cresthaven Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable 55+ community of Cresthaven Villas in West Palm Beach. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, a spacious layout, enclosed patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005584
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice