825 Center Street 42c, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 825 Center Street 42c
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9433 / -80.1106
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Plantation
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your fully remodeled, dream townhome! This stunning Jupiter Plantation townhome has undergone a remarkable transformation, with over $200,000 invested in a complete remodel from 2022 to 2023. From the bare concrete shell, every aspect of this home has been meticulously upgraded to meet 2023 building codes and standards. Step inside to discover a modern oasis, where no detail has been spared. New custom, built in arches and cabinetry. The kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting top of the line stainless steel appliances, and solid wood custom painted cabinetry. The primary bath features updated faucets, sinks, custom driftwood vanity, Spanish glazed tile, shower glass, and shower diverters. Guest and powder bath feature updated vanities, toilets, and all fixtures, and the guest bath has top of the line porcelain tile. Everything behind the walls has been replaced including the electrical wire, and a/c ducts. New drywall, roof, windows, doors, and air conditioning. The large, private fenced in outdoor patio space is the perfect space to enjoy a quiet evening at home or entertain guests. It has a new pressure treated fence and resurfaced patio. You'll love the townhomes' lush landscaping and that it's a short walk to the intracoastal waterway, where you'll enjoy incredible open water views of the Jupiter lighthouse. Residents can easily walk to the clubhouse, pool or marina and enjoy the vast waterfront views of the picturesque Loxahatchee River. Additionally, residents have convenient access to a boat dock for paddle boards, kayaks, and fishing, as well as a heated pool with stunning views. For those seeking recreational activities, tennis and pickleball courts are available. HOA fees encompass cable, internet, landscaping, and dog park access, ensuring a seamless living experience. Community boat dock/slips (up to 28' boats) and RV/boat storage (subject to waiting list). This property is ideal for both short and long term rentals. With its prime location, residents have easy access to local restaurants, bars, world class beaches and top rated schools. Easy access to US1, A1A, I 95 and the Florida Turnpike. Palm Beach International Airport is 30 minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 379
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER PLANTATION PHASE III UNIT 42-C
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424035160000423
  • Style: French Provincial, Key West
  • Unit Number: 42c
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R3—LIMITED MULT
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$499,000.00 ($218.29 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026757
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1562 Grande Cull Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$489,900.00 ($197.22 / sqft )

1562 Grande Cull Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity in Abacoa with tenant in place at $3,400/month. Immediate cash flow with strong rental demand in a prime location just mile from Roger Dean Stadium. Spacious 3BR townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021941
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Pond Apple Lane 101, Jupiter, FL 33458
$435,000.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

115 Pond Apple Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage townhome, nestled in the desirable sandpiper cove at botanica, in the heart of jupiter! New roof 2022, new flooring throughout 2023, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022389
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 22a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 22a Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Terrific location near community pool and boat slips. Gorgeous water views from the second floor of this courtyard townhome. Recent updates include roof 2022, AC 2023, new fence 2025, appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027331
  2. Provided by The Land Corporation of Fl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 49d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$475,000.00 ($320.51 / sqft )

825 Center Street 49d Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in next to the open waters in Jupiter. This home has been fully remodeled. This exceptional home features a brand new chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium quartz countertops and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027720
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$555,000.00 ($288.91 / sqft )

1227 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1227 N Community Drive, a charming two story townhome nestled in the heart of Jupiter's sought after Windsor Park at Abacoa community. Built in 2016, this residence offers a harmonious blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063974
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 13b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 13b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into this dream townhouse within the waterfront community Jupiter Plantation, that's not just nicely updated but also fully furnished, new roof, new AC, new water heater and appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085556
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 14a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$484,890.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

825 Center Street 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle with riverfront marina and beach only 1.5 miles away! This meticulously remodeled 2 BR / 2.5 BA townhome features a 2023 roof, 2021 HVAC, 2021 water heater, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126829
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$425,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

825 Center Street 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129184
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Half Moon Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$430,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

109 Half Moon Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to get a very well cared for home. Located in the heart of Jupiter, this rarely available one level townhouse with 2 bedrooms plus an den/office/3rd bedroom and 2 full baths offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice