312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $179,999
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6274 / -80.1321
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge Iii Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge Iii Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price just reduced, Motivated seller. Welcome home to this completed remodel 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment in a 55+community (this community allows ground up kids and support pets with a doctor letter). features include a brand new kitchen with new appliances, renovated bathrooms, new flooring, update lighting and electrical, custom closets, and an in unit laundry room. New roof and assessments paid in full. Low HOA of $423/month. Move in ready with no upcoming expenses. enjoy morning coffee on your own screened balcony. Beautiful big kitchen with Quartz countertops, marble backsplash, custom cabinets. Easy to show. RESORT STYLE LIVING AWAITS! Just five minutes from prime shopping, beaches, and dining. Schedule your private showing today and make this dream apartment yours new home!! 2nd bath with design torches. Private Parking right Infront of united building. home is perfect as a seasonal retreat or a year round oasis. Enjoy resort style living just 2 minutes walk away from a wealth of amenities and minute to prime shopping, the beach, airport and dining. Whether you're seeking relaxation or adventure, this condo provides the ideal backdrop for the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of. NEW Roof! Don't miss your chance to experience the best of Palm Beach County!. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Slate
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE III COND BLDG 312 UNIT A-2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424423113120012
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: A-2
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 443 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$169,900.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

443 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10,000 toward buyer's closing costs.Welcome to this 55+ community with all the amenities, conveniently located near the Palm Beach International Airport. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019033
  2. Provided by Galilei Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5883 La Paseos Drive D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$174,900.00 ($190.11 / sqft )

5883 La Paseos Drive D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Pinata a 55+ community! This beautifully renovated and maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is ideally situated in a prime location just steps from the clubhouse and pool, offering both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018434
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$173,000.00 ($187.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the active 55+ community of Pine Ridge II. Renovated from top to bottom w elegant crown molding & new tile flooring w accoustic underlayment throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018806
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 116 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

116 Lake Pine Circle A-2 More Like This

Pine Ridge South I is a quiet and well maintained and highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Greenacres, offering an exceptional blend of affordability, comfort, and active lifestyle living. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024228
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$165,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027638
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4709 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4709 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046712
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094958
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Pine Hov Circle  D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

213 Pine Hov Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established community! This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a living room that opens to a screened, enclosed porch with peaceful street views. The totally remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141494
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright 2bed, 1bath condo in Pine Ridge IV. Features open living space, screened balcony, and ample storage. Community offers clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard court, game room. Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146301
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice