131 Easthampton F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 131 Easthampton F
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 762
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7167 / -80.1198
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Easthampton A Thru I Condos
  • Building: Easthampton A Thru I Condos
  • Provided by: Glass Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 131 Easthampton F. A charming and wellmaintained residence in the heart of West Palm Beach. This inviting home offers a bright, open layout with comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The living and dining areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere, while the functional floor plan provides flexibility and flow. Located within a desirable community, residents enjoy a peaceful neighborhood setting along with access to community amenities. Conveniently situated just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and South Florida's beautiful beaches, this property is ideal as a fulltime residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Comfort, convenience, and location come together at 131 Easthampton
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 505
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: EASTHAMPTON F CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 131
  • Parcel Number: 00424323060061310
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bedford I  225, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

225 Bedford I 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat in the sought after Bedford section of Century Village. This beautifully maintained second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence showcases true pride of ownership throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018191
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Andover H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$69,000.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

197 Andover H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this clean 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment in Century Village. Features oak cabinets, granite countertops, and a well kept interior. Enjoy the convenience of Laundry on floor. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018752
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Bedford D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

99 Bedford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and beautifully maintained one bedroom and one and half bath corner condo located in century village, a gated community for active adults 55+. This inviting unit features cer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Andover D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$68,500.00 ($88.50 / sqft )

102 Andover D Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor 1 bedroom, 1 half bath, unit has upgraded tile flooring throughout. It is priced accordingly as one of the lowest in the 55+community. It can be rented out after one year of ownership.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023421
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Chatham Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

343 Chatham Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn this ground floor 1bed/1. 5 condo with amazing water view into your private piece of paradise. Located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ white ceramic tile flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Plymouth F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,500.00 ($93.64 / sqft )

52 Plymouth F Virtual Tour More Like This

Extra large sun filled 1 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath furnished condo located in the highly sought after plymouth association in century village a gated community for active 55+ adults. Fully turnkey and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice