1401 Riverside Drive 1007, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Riverside Drive 1007
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $354
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2508 / -80.0893
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Waterbury Condo
  • Building: Waterbury Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Mastropieri Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely gorgeous waterfont condo | prestigious waterbury | breathtaking intracoastal & ocean views | corner unit | bright open floor plan | crown molding | wood floors | led custom lighting | eat in kitchen | breakfast bar | s/s appliances | white wood cabinets | pantry | large primary bedroom, walk in closet & ensuite | private open balcony | hurricane impact windows & doors | laundry on same floor | assigned covered parking space & guest parking | resort style amenities: pool, billiards, lobby, fitness center & library | prime pompano beach location, minutes to beaches, intracoastal park, beach, pompano pier, boardwalk, playground, hillsboro inlet lighthouse, fine dining & shops | roof 2025 | ac 2017 | wh 2002 | a+ rated schools | present all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 888
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERBURY CONDO UNIT 1007 PER CDO BK/PG :6189/111
  • Parcel Number: 484330bb0580
  • Unit Number: 1007
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$439,000.00 ($418.10 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 532, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,900.00 ($357.04 / sqft )

2731 14th St Causeway 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit ,a short walk to the beach. fishing pier, great restaurants. It is a 55 older community, fully funded reserves as a total renovation has transformed this resort like property. This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018620
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Boulevard 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$373,000.00 ($399.79 / sqft )

801 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning sub penthouse in an exclusive, 28 unit boutique building! Positioned just below the main penthouses, this gorgeous residence features deeded, gated beach access and incredibly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018149
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 816, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$370,000.00 ($305.79 / sqft )

801 Federal Highway 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful views from this updated corner condo! Remodeled kitchen with newer appliances, custom cabinets and granite countertops! Updated electric! Waterproof vinyl floors throughout, no carpet! Impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018280
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 218, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$400,000.00 ($434.78 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sought after Lauderdale by the Sea. Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views, golden sunsets, and passing yach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019524
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 809, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$345,000.00 ($387.64 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of the ocean and the city. Come see this beautiful 1/1.5 unit with newer kitchen and bath just walking distance to Fischer Family Pier, shops and dinning. Wonderful building with full r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021570
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$419,000.00 ($380.91 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Ideally located just one block from the Fisher Family Pier, with restaurants, shops, and Pompano's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021757
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$385,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most desired huge one bedrooms near the Ocean in Pompano beach! Enjoy walking to the Beach, Shops, restaurant's and more. Conveniently located right by it all. With so much

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022326
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$390,000.00 ($557.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy florida living at its finest. Furnished, updated condo. Relax on your balcony with gorgeous views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Floor to ceiling impact windows. Open kitchen with large cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022861
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice