3050 48th Street 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3050 48th Street 107
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1876 / -80.1056
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Windsor Condo
  • Building: Windsor Condo
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boutique waterfront living at its finest! This condo community offers 405 feet of newer concrete docks, perfect for yacht and boating enthusiasts. Relax on the Travertine pool deck and patios (2023) while enjoying tranquil water views through a wall of windows overlooking the docks and pool. Inside, the residence features an updated kitchen, new porcelain tile flooring, and a custom built in bar with ice maker and wine fridgeideal for entertaining. Ideally located near top dining, shopping, beaches, and Coral Ridge Country Club and Coral Ridge Yacht Club. Low HOA dues, on site management, fresh exterior paint (2024), and a new security system (2023) reflect exceptional care. Great place to escape. Yachting Capitol of the World. Make this your Paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 881
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: The Windsor Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR CONDO UNIT 107 PER CDO BK/PG: 3031/641
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494213ad0070
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3031 51st Street 201w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,999.00 ($307.69 / sqft )

3031 51st Street 201w Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2BR/2BA end unit in The Landings offering exceptional space and natural light throughout. Move in ready with a clean, modern feel and an open, airy layout. Enjoy the benefit of dockage a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020363
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$375,000.00 ($310.17 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on Fort Lauderdale Beach. Move in ready. Provides great city views! Furniture is negotiable. Lobby and common areas remodeled. Washer & dryer located inside condo. Includes underbuild

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021221
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($407.14 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1.5BA beachfront condo situated directly on the sandperfect for your South Florida getaway. Enjoy ocean views from the large private balcony, ideal for entertaining. Bright, open living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021712
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($411.34 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Oceanfront Living at Ocean Riviera Condo. This beautifully furnished, move in ready condo (1 bedroom/ 1 and 1/2 bathrooms) offers sweeping ocean views and an open kitchen renovation, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022028
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Poinciana Street 317, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$440,000.00 ($372.88 / sqft )

4629 Poinciana Street 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally updated and located in the heart of the seaside town of Lauderdale by the Sea! This pristine 2bed/2bath condo has almost 1,200sf of living space plus a large balcony. The exquisite kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022681
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$480,000.00 ($489.80 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 18th floor, this stunning residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views that truly define coastal living. From sunrise to sunset, the expansive open balcony provides the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023371
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$404,989.00 ($337.49 / sqft )

6447 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!! renovated Unit in Bay Colony Club 2 Bed/2 Bath with Washer/dryer in unit, large storage space, open kitchen, Impact Windows, BOATERS dream! located along Fort Lauderdale's Intracoastal Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023442
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$449,999.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

6517 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA waterfront condo offering elevated Intracoastal living with ocean access dockage for boats up to 50 ft. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the enclosed balcony with reflective tint and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023933
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$479,000.00 ($300.13 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at the Ocean Club, featuring a newly completed rooftop pool and sun deck with panoramic ocean views. Ongoing enhancements to the 19th floor Club Level include a fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024128
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Bougainvilla Drive, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$389,900.00 ($378.54 / sqft )

4117 Bougainvilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Across from the Beach and the town of Lauderdale by the Sea Walk to Everything!! Penthouse floor corner unit with nice views of the pool, this unit is priced right! Two bedrooms and two baths, nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024396
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice