1120 34th Street, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1120 34th Street
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2313
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1638 / -80.2683
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Palm City Amended
  • Elementary School: Palm City
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New construction 2026 custom built Showcase Designer Home. 3BR/2BA residence in a prime Palm City location. Featuring lush landscaping, a private backyard, and no HOA, this thoughtfully designed home offers an open, light filled floor plan vaulted tongue and groove ceilings, Stainless appliances, quartz counters and designer lighting fixtures throughout. Open the impact sliders to your open patio with room for a pool. Split bedroom layout provides privacy, while the spacious primary suite includes his/her closets and vanities. Full laundry room with a wash sink too! Enjoy the convenience of being walking distance to Downtown Palm City's shops, dining, and The Patio. ''A'' rated schools and close to I95 and turnpike for commuters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 42 AMENDED PLAT OF PALM CITY PB 6/41 OF PALM BEACH (NOW MARTIN) CO
  • Parcel Number: 173841001042000303
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 900 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$614,900.00 ($264.70 / sqft )

900 Newfield Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006389
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Creekside Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$595,000.00 ($198.27 / sqft )

2306 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Secure your piece of Palm City in this meticulously maintained CBS home within the guard gated Heronwood community in Martin Downs. Set on an oversized 0.25 acre lot with room for a pool, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3189 Solitaire Palm Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$719,999.00 ($230.47 / sqft )

3189 Solitaire Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm City living at its finest in coveted Palm Pointe! Rarely available, and one of the only fully renovated homes in this intimate community. This 4BR/2.5BA CBS pool home showcases exceptional crafts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021560
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10760 Pioneer Parkway, Palm City, FL 34990
$757,204.00 ($293.04 / sqft )

10760 Pioneer Parkway More Like This

Dahlberg offers an open concept layout with a bright great room, modern kitchen, and private primary suite, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022932
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Lighthouse Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$759,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1138 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Pointe, where comfort, space and style come together in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Designed with an inviting and functional layout, this home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025504
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5887 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$714,999.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

5887 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home located in the desirable Highlands Reserve community. Perfectly positioned with no neighbors in front or behind, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026737
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Real Estate Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$690,000.00 ($242.19 / sqft )

2303 Danforth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a stunning home which has been meticulously maintained! Lots of room on a gorgeous lake lot! Wonderful Community of Danforth! Great schools! All maintenance items have been done! Don't miss

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552823
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$629,000.00 ($198.61 / sqft )

2368 Danforth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the gated community of Danforth, this elegant single story home offers refined Florida living on a spacious lakefront lot with serene water views. Vaulted ceilings and light filled living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162047
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5962 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$699,999.00 ($195.09 / sqft )

5962 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 Car Garage home in the highly sought out Highlands Preserve in Palm City. This home has it all! Down stairs Den/Office space, a Full Bathroom as well as a spacious Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163278
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 881 Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990
$728,900.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

881 Bushel Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction in Newfield! Be the first to own this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with premium upgrades and sophisticated finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and style, the op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001193
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice