144 Canterbury F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 144 Canterbury F
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 731
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7202 / -80.1323
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Canterbury Condos
  • Building: Canterbury Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Financing Available with 20% down!!! Priced to move in Century Village. This renovated corner 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath stands out with features rarely found here, including a PRIVATE IN UNIT WASHER/DRYER, DISHWASHER, and CENTRAL AIR. Bright and filled with natural light, the open layout highlights a granite kitchen and clean, modern finishes throughout. The corner location adds privacy, while the balcony offers breezes and a peaceful outdoor escape. Enjoy a gated 55+ lifestyle with a 1,200 seat theater, expansive clubhouse, fitness center, resistance pool, woodworking studio, sailboat lessons, 17 pools, and endless clubs and activities. A rare combination of value, upgrades, and features hard to find in the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Handball, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANTERBURY F COND PAR 144
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323310061440
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Berkshire  133, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$129,000.00 ($209.76 / sqft )

133 Berkshire 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Dreaming Of! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Century Village, a vibrant 55+ community in beautiful Palm Beach County! This well p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110305
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dena Huddleston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 126 Southampton B  126, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

126 Southampton B 126 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condominium located in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village West Palm Beach. This unit was fully updated in 2025 and features a new A/C,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147497
  2. Provided by TRINITY LUXE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Andover C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

73 Andover C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$130,000.00 ($143.97 / sqft )

157 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor corner unit with lots of amenities and 2 assigned parking spaces close to unit. Move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027989
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Kent K  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

186 Kent K Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a rare find. The furniture is exquisite and comfortable. All furniture and furnishings convey except closing and personal items. The crown moldings is a beautiful addition to this rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145726
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Andover D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

96 Andover D Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, Clean, Clean, and totally upgraded and renovated. Buyer can Lease after one year. Located on the 2nd floor, corner unit w/ Central Ac and heat. Tile flooring except for bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001549
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Waltham  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

111 Waltham Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bd. 1.5 Baths condo for sale in a 55 + retirement community of Century Village, West Palm Beach. Financing available. You will like the remodeled open concept kitchen with all wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018581
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Canterbury D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$100,000.00 ($110.74 / sqft )

89 Canterbury D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 89 Canterbury D, a beautifully maintained corner unit located in a sought after 55+ community in West Palm Beach. This light and bright residence offers added privacy, extra windows for nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022438
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

100 Sheffield E Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bed 1. 5 baths ground floor corner partially furnished updated white kitchen with granite counters very clean no carpeting extra windows extra sunlight central air conditioning. No car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Coventry J  223, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$110,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

223 Coventry J 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are proud to bring this clean, safe and convenient 1st floor condo to market in this 55 plus community. Open and airy with a helpful Association. The condo has had major upgrades with all required

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022736
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice