200 South Boulevard A, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 South Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5111 / -80.0687
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: High Point West Condo 2
  • Building: High Point West Condo 2
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning villa style condo in High Point 2! Hurricane impact windows/doors! Enjoy this fully remodeled residence w/ a beautifully updated kitchen that offers maple wood cabinets w/white shaker style finish, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, slate GE Profile appliances + an island & pantry with so much storage! Florida room has been leveled w/ main living area & vented for AC. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled w/ spa like showers, sleek vanities & updated toilets. All lighting throughout have dimmers. Closet doors in guest bedroom have been updated/replaced. Smooth ceiling finish throughout. Newer light fixtures & fans. HVAC 2020, HWH 2016 and Updated Electrical panel! This villa is ready for the new owners to enjoy this turnkey unit! Freshly painted exterior.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 588
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT WEST CONDOMINIUM NO 2 UNIT A IN BLDG 200
  • Parcel Number: 08434533162000010
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R3-R3 MULTI FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$239,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a life of effortless Coastal living in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath furnished residence, ideally situated within the highly desirable Colonial Club, just moments from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018692
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$298,900.00 ($223.73 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this meticulously renovated, two bedroom, two bathroom end condo within the Colonial Club. Enjoy tranquil Intracoastal views and a wealth of resort style amenities, inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020128
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Snug Harbor Drive A16, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$240,000.00 ($242.42 / sqft )

600 Snug Harbor Drive A16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo in Snug Harbor just steps to the Intracoastal at an exceptional value. This warm, inviting home includes all furnishings and is for easy move in. Updated kitchen features che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$279,900.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

12 Colonial Club Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Intracoastal 55+ Resort Style Coastal Living at Colonial Club Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this hard to find 2 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021081
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Villa Circle 118, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$289,900.00 ($224.90 / sqft )

118 Villa Circle 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Immediate Rental Allowed! Spacious and beautiful water view condo 3 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated community of Mirabella Villas. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021485
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Ocean Boulevard 22, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$279,900.00 ($613.82 / sqft )

5001 Ocean Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beach Retreat! 350 STEPS TO THE BEACH! Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning Ocean Ridge home or getaway. Situated on North Ocean Blvd, this property provides lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024267
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Snug Harbor Drive H308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($269.46 / sqft )

646 Snug Harbor Drive H308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a Waterfront Lifestyle with Intracoastal Waterway views from immaculately maintained Sung Harbor Gardens. Endless boat watching from your living area, patio, bedroom and pool. Wonderful Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026010
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Ocean Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($297.36 / sqft )

720 Ocean Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Living Move In Ready with Optional Furnishings! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo, located in the highly desirable, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075841
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00 ($241.05 / sqft )

30 Colonial Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect Pied a Terre In Florida! This must see 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom gem is a tranquil retreat designed for effortless coastal living. Fully furnished with chic, modern dcor, it offers a seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082099
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 6th Court 4050, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$235,000.00 ($334.28 / sqft )

689 6th Court 4050 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS FULLY RENOVATED! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated penthouse on the Intracoastal. Filled with natural light throughout, this bright and airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122610
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice