545 Oaks Lane 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 545 Oaks Lane 201
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2248 / -80.1716
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: Palm Aire Country Club
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impeccable 3BR/2BA corner unit in Palm Aire! Completely renovated in 2026 with modern design, this private residence features windows in every room for maximum natural light. Enjoy Italian porcelain tile throughout, impact windows, and an open concept kitchen with granite countertops and brand new, never used appliances. The bright living and dining areas open to a large enclosed balcony with peaceful garden views. Offered at $399,000. HOA includes internet, cable, trash, and insurance. Community amenities: 2 beautiful pools, walking paths to the community center, fitness classes, supermarket shops, and casino! New roof 2025! This move in ready gem offers unmatched privacy and style in a prime Pompano Beach location.Please note: some interior photos have been virtually staged
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Lobby, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 944
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: NO. 68 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 201 PER CDO BK/PG: 8131/01
  • Parcel Number: 4942 04 Gk 0110
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: NA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Palm Aire Drive 1001, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

4015 Palm Aire Drive 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into one of the most stunning residences in Palm Aire. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath convertible unit has been completely renovated from top to bottom with full permits, offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019094
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$388,950.00 ($259.30 / sqft )

3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique open concept living. Offering a custom built Kitchen relocated to integrate seamlessly with the living area. Modern recessed lighting throughout for a clean, bright feel. Brand new fresh floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024091
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Oaks Way 1002, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00 ($231.98 / sqft )

3510 Oaks Way 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless breathtaking views day and night from this stunningly large 3 bed 2.5 penthouse condo. Lake, golf, city skyline & the Hard Rock guitar are visible 24/7 from this 10th floor property. With full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025446
  2. Provided by Perfectiming Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Oaks Way 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,999.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3505 Oaks Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community! Designed with elegance and modern comfort in mind, this home offers high end finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026932
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Course Drive 702, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$420,000.00 ($259.26 / sqft )

3095 Course Drive 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely renovated spacious 3/2.5 "F" Model unit in the desirable Palm Aire walking distance to pool offers over 1,600 sqft of bright, modern living with breathtaking lake views! Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027787
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Palm Aire Drive 62a, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$439,000.00 ($217.65 / sqft )

4106 Palm Aire Drive 62a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit condo located in the desirable Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach overlooking the golf course. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a versatile den perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027871
  2. Provided by DSTNCT Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,900.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after King 1840 overall sqft model with impact windows & accordion shutters. Enjoy panoramic pond & golf views from the enclosed balcony. This remodeled 3BR/2.5BA split floorplan condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517413
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Palm Aire Drive 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$395,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

4221 Palm Aire Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Aire Country Club,an exceptional community offering a unique blend of comfort,style,and convenience.This 3 bedroom 3 full baths on ground floor lives like a single family home in a resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527235
  2. Provided by Property Source Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00

4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Bring your offers for this spacious 3/2 in gated Vizcaya of Palm Aire. This unit features a new eat in kitchen with quality cabinets and appliances Walk by a beautiful fountain at the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532839
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice