6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6115 Bay Isles Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $402,500
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4976 / -80.1395
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Lakes Homes
  • Provided by: All Platinum Properties, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: DAVENPORT
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS LAKES HOMES LT 74
  • Parcel Number: 00424603020000740
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: Residental
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5743 Lakeview Mews Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$467,700.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

5743 Lakeview Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Villas of Green Glen within the esteemed 55+ Indian Spring Country Club, this impeccably cared for home blends charm, brightness, and versatilitywith no required club membe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019005
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6093 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($177.45 / sqft )

6093 Bay Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Isles, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach, where active living meets comfort & convenience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019149
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5518 Ainsley Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$454,900.00 ($211.09 / sqft )

5518 Ainsley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained/updated/tranquil home. The entry walkway features pavers as well as Mango & Avocado Trees. This leads into a Glass/Double French Door entryway into an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018582
  2. Provided by Advanced Asset Management Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$400,000.00 ($178.02 / sqft )

9719 Crescent View Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 3BR/2BA villa in highly desirable Palm Isles Westrare opportunity! Bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and recessed lighting. Updated baths with granite, dual sinks, Roman tub, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018771
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

9531 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious home boasts soaring ceilings and a nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in 55+Palm West Community. This beautiful unit which was the builder model home has a lot to off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020665
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained patio home in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Isles West. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers bright open living spaces, a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020788
  2. Provided by Florida Southeast Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Royal Caribbean Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$389,000.00 ($173.66 / sqft )

10641 Royal Caribbean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a large corner lot, this semi attached villa is ready for you to make it your own. This well priced property with windows in all bedrooms, bathrooms & kitchen lets in a lot of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021897
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9822 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$379,000.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

9822 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Palm Isles. Featuring high ceilings & abundant natural light, this home offers a spacious and invi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023489
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Sailing Shores Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

7844 Sailing Shores Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home with an attached garage in Palm Isles, featuring a 2024 roof and ready for its next owner to move right in. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a low maintenance li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023792
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11810 Kiva Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$475,000.00 ($188.87 / sqft )

11810 Kiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this unique 2 bed, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable, non equity community of Indian Spring. Offering just under 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, this property stands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025517
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice