500 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Ocean Trail Way 305
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $470
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.935 / -80.0713
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Ocean Trail
  • Building: Ocean Trail
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo with sweeping Atlantic views and direct private beach access in the gated Ocean Trail community. Beautifully renovated with an open floor plan, engineered vinyl wood tile flooring, upgraded fixtures, custom finishes, smart home AC, wine fridge, wet bar, and a stone accent wall with electric fireplace. Renovated kitchen and spa inspired baths throughout. The primary suite features custom barn doors, a clawfoot soaking tub, separate spa shower, double sinks, walk in closet, and a luxurious retreat feel. The second bedroom and bath can be closed off with elegant barn doors, creating a private second primary suite. In unit washer/dryer and a spacious screened balcony overlooking the ocean and Jupiter Beach Resort & Spa. 4 star Jupiter Beach Resort & Spa /restaurant FOB access included. Resort style amenities include 22 gated oceanfront acres with 24 hour manned security, covered parking, storage, tennis, pickleball, bocce, heated pools, hot tubs, sauna, fitness center, grills, walking paths, lap pools, and private beach access. Walk to par 3 golf, dining, shopping, parks, Riverwalk, Cinepolis, Fresh Market, upcoming Whole Foods, and Maltz Theatre. Complimentary golf cart shuttle available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1538
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Ocean Trail Cond V Unit 305
  • Parcel Number: 30434105130053050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16151 Bay Drive 261, Jupiter, FL 33477
$765,000.00 ($415.99 / sqft )

16151 Bay Drive 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning second floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of West Bay at Jonathan's Landing. This beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained residence features two spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019977
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$839,900.00 ($459.46 / sqft )

1000 N Us Highway 1 Ja102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Jupiter Harbour. Designed with an open split floor plan, this spacious condo offers comfort, flexibility, and effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020643
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$890,000.00 ($642.60 / sqft )

101 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available opportunity in the building closest to the beach at The Bluffs Ocean North.This fabulous top floor condo features stunning ocean views, vaulted ceilings & a preferred southeast exposu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025161
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 709, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,900.00 ($640.94 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style beachfront living in this stunning fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury oceanfront condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and breathtaking ocean views from every room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025635
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1509 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$725,000.00 ($535.85 / sqft )

1509 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sea Colony a highly sought after, pet friendly beachside community! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers soaring vaulted ceilings and a spacious loft area perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025987
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us-1  B105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$800,000.00 ($593.91 / sqft )

353 Us-1 B105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available townhouse style end unit condo in desirable Jupiter Bay offering a true tropical resort lifestyle. This beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA residence features serene wide lake views, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026791
  2. Provided by PoshPadz Luxury Properties, In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice