1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11121344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1501 Mizzenmast Way
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1263
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9004 / -80.0613
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Sea Colony Condo
  • Building: Sea Colony Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to Jupiter's pristine, pet friendly beaches, this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, a spacious open floor plan, private balcony, and 1 car garage. Renovated in Spring 2023, the main living space includes a cozy fireplace, while the dining area opens to the balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening breezes. The stylish kitchen showcases quartz waterfall countertops, and the primary suite offers balcony access, an ensuite bath, and a custom walk in closet. Upstairs, you'll find the guest bedroom and a newly renovated guest bathroom. Additional highlights: Luxury waterproof vinyl flooring throughout, Plantation shutters & impact windows, New AC (2023), water heater (2022), new roof (2024) 1,263 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Sea Colony amenities: 24 hour gated security, Private beach access, Heated pool & hot tub, Tennis & pickleball courts, Fitness center. A fully funded front entrance renovation is underway, with completion in 2025 (NO ASSESSMENT DUE.) Enjoy the best of Jupiter living, from waterfront dining and sunset cruises to deep sea fishing, world class golf, and boutique shopping. Come home to Sea Colony...Where every day feels like vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1075
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA COLONY COND UNIT 1501
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434116080151501
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16151 Bay Drive 261, Jupiter, FL 33477
$765,000.00 ($415.99 / sqft )

16151 Bay Drive 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning second floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of West Bay at Jonathan's Landing. This beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained residence features two spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019977
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E 502, Jupiter, FL 33477
$975,000.00 ($514.51 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the top! This exceptional penthouse residence in the Anchorage at Jonathan's Landing offers breathtaking, unobstructed waterfront views and the very best of coastal living. Ideally situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020228
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$839,900.00 ($459.46 / sqft )

1000 N Us Highway 1 Ja102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Jupiter Harbour. Designed with an open split floor plan, this spacious condo offers comfort, flexibility, and effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020643
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$890,000.00 ($642.60 / sqft )

101 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available opportunity in the building closest to the beach at The Bluffs Ocean North.This fabulous top floor condo features stunning ocean views, vaulted ceilings & a preferred southeast exposu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025161
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 709, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,900.00 ($640.94 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style beachfront living in this stunning fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury oceanfront condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and breathtaking ocean views from every room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025635
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us-1  B105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$800,000.00 ($593.91 / sqft )

353 Us-1 B105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available townhouse style end unit condo in desirable Jupiter Bay offering a true tropical resort lifestyle. This beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA residence features serene wide lake views, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026791
  2. Provided by PoshPadz Luxury Properties, In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$795,000.00 ($338.01 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled high rise condo in Jonathans Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal & re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice