1509 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1509 Mizzenmast Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $536
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1353
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8998 / -80.0608
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Sea Colony Condo
  • Building: Sea Colony Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sea Colony a highly sought after, pet friendly beachside community! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers soaring vaulted ceilings and a spacious loft area perfect for a home office or additional guest space. Enjoy peace of mind with impact windows, a 2024 roof, and no current assessments. Just a short walk to the dog friendly beach, this coastal retreat also features access to resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and medical facilities, this property also offers excellent investment potential with a seasonal tenant already secured for January through March 2027. Experience the best of Florida coastal living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1075
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sea Colony
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA COLONY COND UNIT 1509
  • Parcel Number: 30434116080151509
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16151 Bay Drive 261, Jupiter, FL 33477
$765,000.00 ($415.99 / sqft )

16151 Bay Drive 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning second floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of West Bay at Jonathan's Landing. This beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained residence features two spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019977
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$839,900.00 ($459.46 / sqft )

1000 N Us Highway 1 Ja102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Jupiter Harbour. Designed with an open split floor plan, this spacious condo offers comfort, flexibility, and effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020643
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$659,000.00 ($563.25 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 203 More Like This

Welcome to one of Jupiter's most coveted oceanfront addresses. From the moment you step inside this beautifully appointed residence, breathtaking southeast Atlantic Ocean views draw you in. Natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021565
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 303, Jupiter, FL 33477
$669,000.00 ($571.80 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly on the beach in Jupiter FL. This FULLY renovated 2 bed / 2 bath, 3rd floor condo offers a stunning southeast ocean view. Recent renovations include hurricane IMPACT windows and sliding glas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023749
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 709, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,900.00 ($640.94 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style beachfront living in this stunning fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury oceanfront condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and breathtaking ocean views from every room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025635
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us-1  B105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$800,000.00 ($593.91 / sqft )

353 Us-1 B105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available townhouse style end unit condo in desirable Jupiter Bay offering a true tropical resort lifestyle. This beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA residence features serene wide lake views, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026791
  2. Provided by PoshPadz Luxury Properties, In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 308, Jupiter, FL 33477
$690,000.00 ($589.74 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or unfurnished! Great updated 2/2 condo in the desirable 400 building of Ocean Trail. Unit just painted inside. The garages, and pool deck will be completely updated and state of the art in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056756
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice